Erez Rofe And Co. Law Office

Established 2007

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Erez Rofe ADV.

Hebrew Name

ארז רופא ושות' משרד עורכי דין

Email Address
rofeerez@gmail.com
Company Site
erezrofe-law.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-5221515
Fax Number
+972-3-5220033
Mailing Address
124 Ibn Gabirol, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6203854
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Erez Rofe, Law Firm was founded in 1995 and specializes mainly in all matters pertaining to transportation and criminal law, faithfully representing the clients before all of the courts and also before quasi-judicial administrative entities, including the Licensing Division of the Ministry of Transportation and Road Safety, the Medical Committee for Road Safety, and the Israel Police.

The firm handles all types of transportation cases, from fines and up to very severe indictments. The firm has been operating for many years and gained extensive reputation owing to its numerous successes in all of the fields while working reliably, professionally and efficiently in order to provide each and every client and case with the full attention they deserve.

Adv. Erez Rofe is an expert and pioneer in the Israeli transportation law segment, with a vast track record of thousands of cases he handled and in which he appeared before various courts, from magistrate courts and up to the Supreme Court. In addition to transportation law, Adv. Erez Rofe is also a licensed notary of the IBA and also serves as a military defense attorney in the military courts and is certified for this purpose by the Supreme Court.

The firm champions the benefit of its clients and works relentlessly, with devotion and determination to promote the clients' interests and benefit.

We would utilize every possible legal course of action and do everything that we can so that our clients can achieve the best results.

Offences that are represented by Adv. Erez Rofe

·       DUI

·       Speeding

·       Negligence Manslaughter

·       Driving with Suspended Driving License

·       Representation in appeal committees for the decisions of the Medical Institute for Road Safety

·       Counseling and accompanying subjects who were invited to the Medical Institute for Driving Competence Tests.

And more, representation in criminal offences – criminal indictments of drug trafficking, drug possession, property offences, violence.

A firm that specializes in transportation law provides a significant advantage in light of the daily changes in the rulings and the dynamism of the courts.

Adv. Erez Rofe has an LL.B. from E. London University in England and a B.A., Economics from NYU in the U.S.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Lawyers traffic
  • Criminal Attornies

Specialty

  • Legal services - traffic laws
  • Lawyers - Traffic law
  • Criminal law
  • criminal law
  • Lawyers criminal record
  • Law office
  • Closing a criminal case
  • Traffic Laws

Executives working in Erez Rofe And Co. Law Office

Erez Rofe, Adv.

Erez Rofe, Adv.

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513934430

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred