Gilad Berman – Law Office

Established 2004

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

GILAD BERMAN - LAWYERS

Hebrew Name

גלעד ברמן - עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.gbolaw.com
Phone Number
+972-3-6090545
Fax Number
+972-3-6090546
Mailing Address
144A Begin Menachem Rd, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6492102
About

Gilad Berman Lawyers is one of the leading commercial and civil law firms in Israel. The firm, which is in the Midtown building near the court complex in Tel Aviv, was founded in 2004 by attorney Gilad Berman, a renowned expert in civil litigation, and has five departments: insurance and tort, trade, real estate, traffic, and collection. The firm's staff consists of ten lawyers alongside four management personnel and the legal services are provided nationwide. The firm represents public and private corporations, insurance companies, local authorities as well as private and international clients. The firm is headed by the founding partner Adv. Gilad Berman and the managing partner Adv. Orna Berman. The firm's lawyers represent clients in complex cases valued at high sums and appear frequently in all judicial courts, while they are careful to present a professional appearance that gives their clients the best representation. Over the years, the firm has recorded many legal achievements and works in collaboration with a wide range of external experts such as doctors, accountants, actuaries, economists, fire investigators, and more.

 

Office departments

Insurance and damage - the firm has a long-standing reputation for handling complex insurance and damage cases and the legal team handles all levels of insurance claims - personal injury claims, property claims, fires, arson, burglaries, car accidents, medical malpractice, work accidents, policies abroad, loss of working capacity , vehicle cases, product warranty cases, construction defect cases, product liability cases, and more.

Traffic and maritime law: the firm has great expertise in traffic law in a wide

variety of issues - representation before local courts and the district court in Haifa, charter agreements, marine insurance, dispute resolution, cargo claims, claims for cruise cancellations, and more.

Commercial law - the firm specializes in all aspects of commercial law, including the drafting of commercial agreements, the purchase and sale of companies and businesses, the preparation and accompaniment of international agreements, ongoing commercial accompaniment of corporations and private individuals. The firm's staff also has experience in the international arena, especially in conducting transactions involving contacts with law firms and clients abroad.

 

Real estate - the firm has a great reputation in representing entrepreneurs, contractors, individuals, and landowners in all matters related to renting and selling apartments.

Debt collection - the firm specializes in escorting and representing creditors and debtors, assisting in debt collection through enforcement offices and in legal representation in bankruptcy and company liquidation cases.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Lawyers traffic
  • Law
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Banking Lawyers
  • Attornies companies
  • Lawyers Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Tort Law
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Bankruptcy Lawyers
  • Law Offices / Lawyers - Receivership And Liquidation
  • Employment law Attornies
  • Lawyer Administrative Law

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Corporate law
  • Legal services - traffic laws
  • Lawyers - Traffic law
  • Property Damage Laws
  • Traffic Laws
  • Arbitration and conciliation service
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Legal services - banking laws
  • Corporate, partnership and business law
  • Legal services - mergers and acquisitions
  • Insurance Law
  • Real estate law
  • Labor Law and Social Security
  • Antitrust and trade regulation law
  • Legal services - torts
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Maritime Law
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Bankruptcy law
  • Labor and employment law
  • Administrative and government law
  • Torts
  • Labor and Employment Law
  • Lawyers - Execution / receivership / bankruptcy
  • Planning and Construction Law

Executives working in Gilad Berman – Law Office

Gilad Berman, Adv.

Gilad Berman, Adv.

Founding Partner
More Information
Orna Berman, Adv.

Orna Berman, Adv.

Managing Partner
Nava Hershkovitz

Nava Hershkovitz

Associate
Gal Kofler

Gal Kofler

Associate
Daria Gaon

Daria Gaon

Associate
Sivan Ben Saadon

Sivan Ben Saadon

Associate
Netanel Ben Ari

Netanel Ben Ari

Associate
Kobi Mizrachi

Kobi Mizrachi

Associate
Shirly Yelizarov

Shirly Yelizarov

Associate
Lidor Yakobi

Lidor Yakobi

Associate

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514367614

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred