Sigal Reich-Hilel, Law Firm

Established 2005

Also known as

SIGAL REICH HILEL LAWYER'S COMPANY

Hebrew Name

סיגל רייך-הלל, חברת עורכי דין

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.sigal-law.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-9-9587433
Fax Number
+972-9-9587432
Mailing Address
14 Ben Gurion, HERZLIYA 4678511
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
 Sigal Reich-Hilel, Law Firm
About

Sigal Reich Hillel is the founder and owner of a law and notaries company, and specializes in handling bodily, insurance and long-term care claims.

She has vast experience in representing plaintiffs vis-à-vis insurance companies and governmental-institutional entities.

The firm's services for private clients:

-        Representation in insurance claims: Work incapacitation, life insurance, mortgage insurance, long-term care insurance, severe illnesses.

-        Representation of victims of road accidents, workplace accidents, National Insurance.

-        Representation in medical malpractice claims.

-        All types of notary services including notarization and verification of signatures, translations, wills and nuptial agreements.

-        Preparation of lasting power of attorney.

Complementary and special services for companies, organizations and institutes:

-        Professional lectures for raising individuals' awareness for their rights in the insurance and long-term care areas.

-        Manages a web-based lawsuits forum.

-        Member of the Israel Bar Association's Torts Committee.

The Firm's Vision

In present-day society, where corporations rule our individual rights, our firm's mission is to expand the awareness and take the extra step to protect and exercise every right and entitlement that citizens may have.

We are committed to take the client's rights into account in an absolute manner, starting from the personal support and up to the completion of the representation and claim proceedings before the relevant entities.

Our firm works vigorously and verifies that the maximal compensation arrangement is received, within efficient and optimal timeframes.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Assistance in medical procedures
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Medical Assistance
  • Tort Law
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Notaries

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Submitting Social Security Claims
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Torts
  • Insurance Law
  • Nursing claims
  • National Insurance Claims
  • Law office
  • Bodily injury
  • Work accidents
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Handling objections to wills
  • Legal services - torts
  • Notary
  • car accidents

Executives working in Sigal Reich-Hilel, Law Firm

Sigal Reich-Hillel, Adv.

Sigal Reich-Hillel, Adv.

CEO ,Owner
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 515720266

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred