Yoav Golan Law Office

Established 2018

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Lawyer Yoav Golan

Hebrew Name

יואב גולן עורך דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.yoavgolan.co.il
Phone Number
+972-72-3910707
Fax Number
+972-3-5788771
Mailing Address
7 Metzada, BNEI BRAK 5126112
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Yoav Golan, Adv.

Attorney Yoav Golan engages in the field of Family Law for over a decade (since 2011) and during the years of his work, accumulated a vast experience in litigation and managing complex divorce and inheritance cases, in all of the relevant legal courts, among them Family Courts and Rabbinical Courts. Prior to the establishment of his private office, Adv. Golan worked for years at the leading offices in the field of Family Law in Israel, while leading significant cases and reaching many achievements.

Attorney Golan chose to engage in the sensitive and complex field of Family Law due to the fact that it relates to the personal and most intimate surroundings of a person – his nuclear and extended family. In regard to this sensitivity, it takes from a lawyer practicing this field not only an extensive professional knowledge and proven experience, but also and mainly a high emotional intelligence and deep understanding of the emotional interaction in the relationships of all family members – that attorney Golan is endowed with. Using these tools enables him to analyze the characters of the opposing sides, understand what leads them in the process, what are their interests and what are the connecting and weak points of the other side. Precise identification and mapping help advocate Golan guide his customers in the right and best legal path for them, while reducing background noise created by the legal dispute.

The process of examining each case in the office is carried out quickly and thoroughly while attorney Golan asks the right questions in order to understand the comprehensive situation picture. With the formulation of this situation, legal accompaniment is provided in a personal, courteous manner and with particularly high availability. 

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Family law attorney
  • Lawyer Wills

Specialty

  • Family and Succession Law
  • Law office
  • Child support
  • women alimony
  • Handling objections to wills
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Divorce and family law
  • Divorce agreements
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • Divorce Claims
  • family law
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • Custodian Law

Executives working in Yoav Golan Law Office

Yoav Golan, Adv.

Yoav Golan, Adv.

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 046256129

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred