GRA General Representatives and Agencies LTD

Established 1981

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

GENERAL REPRESENTATIVE & AGENCIES LTD.

Hebrew Name

נ.כ.ס.נציגויות כלליות וסוכנויות בע״מ

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
filtershop.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-3-9213532
Fax Number
+972-3-9213702
Mailing Address
34 Bazel, PETAH TIKVA 4951000
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-15:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
GRA General Representatives and Agencies LTD
About

GRA is one of the first companies that was founded in 1981 to treat the water of Israel. The water in Israel contains thousands of contaminants and disinfection products and are certainly not to be consumed directly out of the faucet. During the 80’s, there was also a high demand by the Kibutzim for water softeners that remove the scales from the waters, specifically for their Laundry facilities and GRA indeed supplied it.

 

GRA is a family business founded by Itzahk Matza-an entrepreneur by nature, highly capable executive with knowledge of many languages, as well as accounting skills. All four kids of the family worked in GRA at this time or the other, since they were roughly 10 years of ages. Now days, 40 years after its incorporation, GRA is run by the two elder brothers, Yehuda and Yossef who are working and running the company along with Itzhak and Shula (the mother).

 

The aim of the company is to bring top quality water filtration products at affordable prices to each home in Israel as well as for the industry. For this reason, most products are imported from the USA from the top manufacturers (such as OMNIPURE or CLACK), which has NSF certificates (NSF is the American standard). In addition, all the filters underwent the examinations and approval of the Israeli standard association.

 

A private customer that purchases a system from us knows that:

 

·         GRA systems are the best available in the market.

·         GRA offers the best system to treat the specific water condition in his home, regardless of its price.

·         The systems are sold at an affordable and reasonable price.

·         The customer will get the best installation service along with 100% guaranty.

 

Fields of Activity

  • Chemicals
  • plumbing
  • Waste Water Purification
  • Cleantech
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Industrial Machinery And Equipment Development
  • Heating systems
  • water
  • Accessories for analysis, measurement and control

Specialty

  • Water purification equipment
  • Water Technologies
  • Industrial machinery and equipment
  • Water softeners
  • Water - desalination, purification and betterment
  • Treatment And water improvement
  • Water heaters and purification equipment
  • Facilities and water purifiers
  • WATER FILTER SYSTEMS
  • Water Filters

Executives working in GRA General Representatives and Agencies LTD

Photo of Company Manager

Yehuda Matza

Manager, Marketing, Accounting Foreign relations
Photo of Company Manager

Yosef Matza

Logistics and customer service
Photo of Company Manager

Itzhak Matza

General Manager & Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 510891708

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred