Merav Eshel - Law Office

Established 2014

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Eshel Meirav

Hebrew Name

מירב אשל, משרד עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.meraveshel-law.com
Phone Number
+972-72-2504898
Fax Number
+972-72-2504838
Mailing Address
111 Moria Blvd., HAIFA 3461703
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-18:00, Fri 08:00-13:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Arabic, French
Service Areas
Israel
Merav Eshel  - Law Office
About

The firm specializes in the field of medical malpractice and personal injury, and lawsuits against National Insurance.

The office is managed by attorney Merav Eshel, who has a master's degree in law from the University of Haifa with a specialization in law and health. Since attorney Merav Eshel worked for many years at the hospital, she acquired knowledge, specifically in cancer diseases, which she applies in medical malpractice cases managed by the office.

The firm represents plaintiffs against large entities, such as hospitals, health funds, and insurance companies, such as late diagnosis of cancer, bariatric surgeries, negligent treatment of family doctors, cardiology cases, and more.

Adv. Eshel graduated with a BA in criminology from Bar Ilan University, a master's degree (MA) in gerontology from the University of Haifa, and is certified by the Ministry of Justice in drawing up a durable power of attorney, advance directives for guardianship law and an expression of will document according to law, which helps her in her work with specific population groups such as including seniors in a low cognitive state, cases of domestic violence (tort claims) and representation of crime victims (assault, rape, etc.).

Attorney Merav Eshel and the firm's staff provide personal treatment to each client and accompany the client from the moment the case is received at the office, throughout the claim management, and in many cases even after the conclusion of the claim.

The firm has extensive experience in managing complex cases, which ended very successfully in the court, both in judgments and settlements.

 

The firm's staff makes sure to participate in courses and training in order to stay up-to-date on the latest rulings and legislation as well as enrich the medical and legal knowledge that is most necessary for success in tort claims in general and medical negligence in particular.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Medical Assistance
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Tort Law
  • Assistance in medical procedures
  • Legal Services
  • Lawyers traffic

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Negligence in family medicine
  • Negligence in diagnosis
  • Labor Law and Social Security
  • Lawyers - Defamation
  • car accidents
  • Lawyers - Malpractice during birth and / or follow-up pregnancy
  • Torts
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • National Insurance Claims
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Work accidents
  • Bodily injury
  • Submitting Social Security Claims
  • Malpractice in Pediatrics
  • Students accidents
  • Legal services
  • Road Accident Personal Injury
  • Dental malpractice
  • Legal services - torts
  • Surgical Negligence
  • Malpractice in pregnancy and childbirth

Executives working in Merav Eshel - Law Office

Photo of Company Manager

Meirav Eshel. Adv

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 031766983

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    Legal Services
    HAIFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred