Liora Grushkevitch,Adv.

Established 1999

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Liora Grushkevitch, Law office

Hebrew Name

ליאורה גרושקביץ, עו"ד

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-3-6330480
Fax Number
+972-3-6330484
Mailing Address
1 Bezalel, RAMAT GAN 5252101
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
Liora Grushkevitch,Adv.
About

Liora Grushkevitch, Law Office specializes in litigation in the fields of international
commerce, marine insurance and aviation law, property insurance, professional
liability insurance, transport laws and mediation.
The office represents most insurance companies in Israel, forwarders, airline
companies, ports, foreign customers, land carriers, cargo terminals and commercial
companies.
The office provides litigation services to different companies in a variety of
commercial disputes, in addition adv. Grushkevitch is also a mediator.


Main Areas of Activity

 

Marine Insurance and Aviation Law – The office represents ports, forwarders and different transport companies (sea, air and land carriers) in claims concerning cargo damages.

The office represents insurance companies in subrogation claims against different carriers, claims concerning disputes between insurance companies and the insured, and also represents the insured against local and international insurance companies

Professional Liability Insurance - The office represents different forwarding companies in claims submitted against them regarding professional negligence, in both areas of forwarding and customs clearance.
Tort Law - The office provides legal services in the field of property insurance and supplies legal representation to insurance companies in subrogation claims (as plaintiffs), legal defense to insureds who are sued by third parties, and legal defense to the insurance companies that are being sued by their insured.

Commercial Law - The office provides legal representation to different companies in commercial disputes mainly regarding international trade.
Mediation
– Adv. Grushkevitch is a mediator since 2013

 

 

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation
  • Mediation and conflict resolution

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Lawyers - Arbitration & Mediation
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Insurance Law
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Law office
  • Maritime Law
  • Mediation
  • Lawyers - arbitration, mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyers
  • Litigation
  • Air Law
  • Arbitration and conciliation service

Executives working in Liora Grushkevitch,Adv.

Yael Drukarch

Yael Drukarch

Adv.
Liora Grushkevitch,Adv.

Liora Grushkevitch,Adv.

Founder and Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 028480168

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    LIORA GRUSHKEVITCH ADVOCATE COMPANY
    Legal services
    RAMAT GAN

Contact This Business

An error occurred