Assaf Odiz, law firm

Established 2007

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Assaf Odiz S.L.I a law firm

Hebrew Name

אסף אודיז, חברת עורכי דין

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.assafodiz.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6868831
Fax Number
+972-3-5360955
Mailing Address
5 Kinneret, BNEI BRAK 5126237
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian, French
Service Areas
Israel
Assaf Odiz, law firm
About

In 2007 I established a boutique firm and nowadays, in 2020, after 13 years of independent practice, and the management of thousands of diverse cases in every possible field of medicine, the firm is positioned as one of Israel's leading medical malpractice firms and serves as the natural and best choice for many victims.

The firm's years of experience provide us with great proficiency in understanding the chances of success or failure in the cases that arrive to the firm, as early as the initial counsel stages, and also with extensive skill in settling cases with appropriate and very high compensations, within reasonable timeframes and with high rates of success.

The firm currently advises individuals who were harmed and injured in various medical procedures, through all types of medical malpractice, in obstetrics, diagnosis, genetic diagnosis, cancer of all types, surgical errors of all types including plastic and cosmetic surgery and more.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Tort Law
  • Legal Services

Specialty

  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Torts
  • Law office
  • Surgical Negligence
  • Lawyers - Malpractice during birth and / or follow-up pregnancy
  • Legal services - torts
  • Malpractice in Pediatrics
  • Negligence in diagnosis
  • Malpractice in pregnancy and childbirth
  • Legal services
  • Negligence in family medicine

Executives working in Assaf Odiz, law firm

Assaf Odiz, Adv.

Assaf Odiz, Adv.

Founder & Owner
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 515432904

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred