THE AMERICAN ISRAELI GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

Established 1949

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

AMISRAGAS

Hebrew Name

החברה האמריקאית ישראלית לגז בע"מ

Email Address
aigas@amisragas.co.il
Company Site
www.amisragas.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-5644124
Fax Number
+972-3-5600185
Mailing Address
34 Ahad Haam, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6515107
Service Areas
Israel
THE AMERICAN ISRAELI GAS CORPORATION LIMITED
About
Amisragas - the American Israeli Gas Corporation Ltd., operates in the Israeli market for about 70 years and is the largest LP gas retailer in Israel, supplying gas and appliances to hundreds of thousands of households throughout Israel.
Amisragas is the largest supplier of gas and services to the industrial/commercial sector.
Amisragas offers advanced energy solutions for a vast number of industrial applications. It continuously applies the experience it has acquired, in all types of industry and commerce; in heavy industry for the processing of metal, glass and ceramics, in Israel's highly developed food industry, textiles, agriculture and the construction industry.
Since 98% of the population in Israel use L.P gas for cooking and heating, in the absence of natural gas, we operate basically as a privately held public utility extending services through a network of 40 of our own branches and showrooms, located in every major city in the country, in additon to over 100 independent retail outlets. We operate two filling and storage plants in the South and North of Israel.
A national network and organization of showerooms, branches, filling plants and delivery trucks, guarantee its customers a steady supply of gas energy around the clock, 365 days a year.

Fields of Activity

  • Gas Transmission And Distribution
  • Food - Restaurants
  • Commercial equipment
  • Furniture
  • Household furniture
  • Housewares and kitchenware
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Gas - Equipment, Parts And Supplies
  • Technical Supply
  • Gas Technician
  • Electric boilers and solar
  • plumbing
  • Electrical Appliances
  • Electrical & Electronics Stores
  • Gas Household Appliances
  • Retail
  • jazz
  • Heating systems
  • Green energy

Specialty

  • Natural gas distribution
  • Commercial cooking and food service equipment
  • Grills, barbecue
  • Gas equipment, parts and supplies
  • Gas
  • Boilers, hot water heating
  • Grills and barbecues - devices
  • Cooking and beking ovens
  • Gas household appliances
  • Gas burners
  • Gas transmission and distribution
  • Green energy

Executives working in THE AMERICAN ISRAELI GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

Photo of Company Manager

Rafael Fradis

Chairman
Photo of Company Manager

Idan Ben Ari

General Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Moti Levine

V.P.
Photo of Company Manager

George Debby

V.P.

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 510059744

Seniority

Parent Company OVERSEAS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORP INC.

Subsidiaries

    RAND KITCHEN & HOUSEHOLD WARE CO. LTD.
    Housewares and kitchenware
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA
    Moshe Faradis Amisragas Foundation (Public Benefit Company)
    Social organizations and human rights organizations
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA
    AMISRAGAZ NAHARIYA BRANCH LTD.
    Business Services
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA
    RAND ENERGY SYSTEMS LTD
    Metal containers
    PETAH TIKVA
    Share 69 block 6937 Ltd
    Land distribution
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA
    Barah Rothschild 35 Shop Bat - Yam Ltd

    TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred