ELTRAP SYSTEMS (ISRAEL) LTD

Established 1995

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

ELTRAP SYSTEMS ISRAEL LTD.

Hebrew Name

אלטרפ מערכות (ישראל) בע"מ

Email Address
Info@eltrap.co.il
Company Site
www.eltrap.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6484196
Fax Number
+972-3-6487483
Mailing Address
291 Bnei Efraim, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6941440
About

More detailed activities of ElTrap are as follows:

·      Geomechanics and material testing systems (bridges, tunnels)

·      Seismic and shut-down systems

·     IMU & Heads-up display systems (HUD), Inertial Navigation Modules, aeronautical, naval, surface; Robotics and Medical applications

·      Water parameters, level, pressure, automatic data logging in wells and groundwater with smartphones Bluetooth communication, quality monitoring and control systems

·      Intelligent transportation systems - road maintenance, laser profiling, rutting, roughness, tracking systems

·      C4I-command, control, computers & intelligence systems         

·      Food Texture measuring equipment                                  

·      Industrial process measurement equipment

·      Temperature profiling instruments: industrial process type                                                                                  
ELTrap System (Israel) Ltd. was established in order to provide sophisticated solutions, system integration and equipment supply by representing foreign companies and bringing in know-how in the following disciplines:

1. Civil Engineering

·      Geo-Mechanical Instrumentation, Soil and Rock, Ground, Water level, Quality, Sampling and Logging equipment; Asphalt and laboratory material

testing equipment.

·      Traffic and Transportation control systems, Roads and Runway Laser profiling, Rutting and Roughness systems.

 

2.    Industrial and Defense Applications

·      IMU, Orientation, Inclinometers and Navigation Systems (3-Axis) for inertial aiding, location tracking, unmanned vehicles, robotics, biomedical, platform stabilization, antenna and camera pointing.

·         Microminiaturized displacement and force transducers for structural monitoring, smart materials, Vibration and acoustic noise testing, Assembly line, sports performance and sports medicine analysis.

·         Temperature profiling for Ovens, Furnaces and Reflow processing.

 

Projects and Markets Covered
ELTrap has been active in the Governmental, Municipal, Industrial, Private, Universities / research and Defense markets and covers territories in the Middle East and Eastern Europe.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m-QHYhq8e0w

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i4hoXJYlSkw

Fields of Activity

  • Transportation
  • Industrial Flow And Liquid Measuring Instruments
  • Controllers environmental conditions
  • Navigation equipment
  • Animation
  • Information Retrieval
  • Analytical Instruments
  • Testing Equipment
  • Water Desalination
  • Process control equipment
  • Engineering And Engineers
  • Engineering Services
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • electronics
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Measurement and control equipment
  • Navigation, Location And Tracking Systems
  • Research and development
  • sanitation
  • Satellite Navigation
  • Transport equipment
  • Transportation - Equipment
  • Command and Control
  • Defense And Equipment Control Systems

Specialty

  • Intelligent transportation systems
  • Physical property testing equipment
  • בקרים לתנאי הסביבה
  • Inertial guidance systems
  • Animation
  • Liquid testing apparatus
  • Water quality monitoring and control systems
  • Civil engineering
  • Testing equipment
  • Geophysical and meteorological testing equipment
  • Robotics
  • Controlling instruments and accessories
  • Oven temperature controls, non-industrial type
  • Navigational systems and instruments
  • Sequencing controls for electric heat
  • Food testing service
  • Navigation equipment and supplies
  • Instruments and control equipment
  • Bulding control systems .

Executives working in ELTRAP SYSTEMS (ISRAEL) LTD

Photo of Company Manager

Amihai Ginsburg, Dr.

Managing Director
Photo of Company Manager

Eli Sarel

Marketing Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 512271198

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred