Ziv Alon tax consulting and accounting

Established 2003

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Alon Ziv

Hebrew Name

זיו אלון רואה חשבון

Email Address
ziv.alon.cpa@gmail.com
Company Site
www.ziv-alon-cpa.com
Phone Number
+972-54-6601238
Fax Number
+972-3-6582333
Mailing Address
1 Harechev, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6777134
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-18:00, Fri 08:30-13:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Abroad, Israel
Ziv Alon tax consulting and accounting
About

We provide audit, tax and consulting services to the private small and medium entities, startup and development stage companies.

We serve private domestic and international businesses.

We have a vision toward maximizing our client's development and growth potential as an international player and maximizing the realization of its technical know-how and experience in the different business fields of our clients.

King Solomon said "a good name is better than good oil" and this is the motto of our office and it's our pleasure to serve you as the best as it is possible.

In our perception, our main role as a CPAs is to assist and contribute to the success of our customers. For that purpose, we focus our efforts and resources in two main areas:

  1. Providing ongoing tax and business consulting services as an added value to our customers.
  2. Strict adherence to a code of professional standards of our office.

 For consulting or answers for professional questions in the isuues of CPA services, tax consulting, auditing and financial statements editing, tax returns and international taxation, do not hesitate to contact us. We will be very glad to assist you!

Fields of Activity

  • Certified Public Accountants
  • Auditing And Accounting
  • Investment management and counselling
  • Management Consulting Services
  • consulting services
  • Tax Consultants
  • Bookkeeping
  • Economic Consultation
  • Financial Services

Specialty

  • Certified public accountant
  • Audit of Financial Statements
  • Consultant services
  • Tax refund discounting
  • Accounting services
  • Bookkeeping
  • Financial Statements Analysis
  • Tax reports
  • Auditing services
  • Accounting, auditing, and bookkeeping

Executives working in Ziv Alon tax consulting and accounting

Ziv Alon

Ziv Alon

Business Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 014599559

Number of Employees

Seniority

Male / Female Ratio

2017
2018
2019

Male/ Female Managers Ratio

2017
2018
2019

Distribution of age groups within the company

Aged 20-30
Aged 30-40
Over 40

Average Employee Seniority

1-5
5-10
10+

Sales

Local Market
Export

Contact This Business

An error occurred