RBS - Telecom Ltd.

Established 2008

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

R B S - TELECOM LTD

Hebrew Name

רבס טלקום בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.rbs-telecom.com
Phone Number
+972-77-2045511
Fax Number
+972-77-2045511
Mailing Address
15 Bossel, NETANYA 4236008
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Chinese
Service Areas
Israel
About

RBS-Telecom is considered as one of the leading companies in the field of importing, distributing marketing and after sell supporting Tele-communications products in Israel in the B2B & B2C sectors.

The company specializes in importing and distributing network, coax and low voltage cables, network cabinets, CCTV cameras, switches, access control equipment, sockets, HDMI solutions, fiber optics solutions, tools, smart network solutions and more. In addition, RBS provides advanced technology, a high level of service in European standards and the best Value for Money. Our business partners starting from the Telecom providers, such as: Bezeq, YES, Cellcom, Partner etc.. and the biggest integrators, such as – MOTOROLA Solutions, Bynet, MER Group and many more. We choose our manufacturers carefully so the products we design & import are in the highest quality and reliability. These products are considered to be at the forefront of technology and with uncompromising quality. Our products guarantee you, the customer, peace of mind in operating the network environment over time.

At RBS-Telecom, we are proud to provide the best support and customer service. The extensive experience, knowledge, understanding the needs and complexity of the communications field, brings us to provide the best pre-sale, design, distributing and post-sale services in the industry.

By representing the interests of the customer and by understanding his needs we offer him the best solution and service. Our main goal is to provide our customers an excellent combination of products, quality and service.

Fields of Activity

  • Communication - Equipment
  • electricity and electronics
  • General Communication
  • Computer Peripherals
  • Computer Services
  • Optical Sighting And Fire Control Equipment
  • electronics
  • Electrical Appliances
  • Computers
  • Computers -Computers Communication Equipments

Specialty

  • Communications equipment
  • Communications computers and computer networks
  • VoIP & IP Telephony
  • Communications and optical solution equipment import
  • Communication equipment
  • Computer communication equipment

Executives working in RBS - Telecom Ltd.

Ronen Hayoun

Ronen Hayoun

Chairman & owner
Sharon Yaakobi

Sharon Yaakobi

CEO & Owner
Rotem Cohen

Rotem Cohen

VP
Meir Elbaz

Meir Elbaz

CTO and Business Development
Aviv Melamed

Aviv Melamed

VP purchasing

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514373679

Seniority

Parent Company Ateka Ltd.

Contact This Business

An error occurred