Established 2012

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

MASKAN ENGINEERING & BUILDING LTD

Hebrew Name

מסקן הנדסה ובניה בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-52-8772272
Mailing Address
DEIR HANNA 2497300
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 07:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Hadera Area, The Golan Heights Area, Jezreel Valley Area, Safed Area, Northern District, Haifa Area
About

The company was founded in 2012 by Eng. Moanes Hamud as a company that performs concrete work in the infrastructure and bridges sectors.

In the beginning, the company carried out small jobs and gradually grew into a company that carries out projects for the leading infrastructure companies in the country.

In recent years, the company has developed and started implementing full-scale projects such as:

1. New 77 Road - commissioned by Shikun VeBinui

Status - Completed

The project included the construction of 2 large bridges and additional underground tunnels and retaining walls totaling 9,000 cubic meters of concrete.

2. Interchange Chen - commissioned by A.M.C Shemesh 1990 Ltd

Status - Completed

A construction project of an interchange over Highway 22 in Kiryat Bialik that included 4 bridges and underground passageways, drainage canals, and retaining walls over an active stream.

The scope of the project is 13,000 cubic meters of concrete.

3. 71 Road - commissioned by Oron Infrastructure and Construction Ltd

Status - in progress

An upgrade project to road 71 from the Issachar junction to the entrance of Beit Shean includes 3 bridges, underground drainage channels, and retaining walls.

The scope of the project is 8,000 cubic meters of concrete.

4. Gesher Gilad (Gilad Bridge) - commissioned by Bnei Adel Gabali

Status - in progress

The expansion of the Gilad Bridge in Nof HaGalil as part of the light rail project includes expanding an existing bridge and constructing a pedestrian overpass in a very dense urban environment.

The scope of the project is 2,000 cubic meters of concrete.

These are some of the current and past projects that the company has completed.

During the course of implementing the projects, the company strictly adheres to the issue of safety. Among other things, the company conducts regular training for its employees, purchases appropriate equipment for the work, and upgrades the existing gear.

The company aims to expand and evolve with particular emphasis on infrastructure and bridges.

Fields of Activity

  • Contracting and infrastructure building
  • Contractors - Infrastructure Works
  • Development contractors
  • Heavy Construction Contractors
  • Plumbing and water lines
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering

Specialty

  • Bridge construction
  • Infrastructure works contractor

Executives working in

Photo of Company Manager

Moanes Hamood

CEO
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Sabrine Hamood

Vice President
Photo of Company Manager

Omer Soleman

Foreman

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514743475

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred