DOLEV Electromechanic Technologies & Engineering Ltd.

Established 1994

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

DOLEV ELECTROMECHANICS ELECTRIC & CONTROL LTD - FORMERLY

Hebrew Name

דולב אלקטרומכניקה טכנולוגיה והנדסה בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.dolevltd.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-5520066
Fax Number
+972-3-5522566
Mailing Address
53 Halochamim, HOLON 5822007
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-18:30
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel, Abroad
DOLEV Electromechanic Technologies & Engineering Ltd.
About

Dolev Ltd. Was founded in 1994 and is Israel’s leading and longest standing company in the development consulting and installation of EMF radiation shielding and protection measures (for cables, electric boards, transformers, and high-voltage lines), as well as EMP-protected areas and electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) testing labs.

Dolev is an engineering company with vast and extensive experience in technical matters and EMC /EMP. It represents some of the leading global brands in the fields of civil, military, medical and biotech applications.

Dolev Ltd can conduct testing and site assessments for the electromagnetic spectrum

The Company’s Operations:

Computerized low-frequency simulations and analysis.

Advanced Electromagnetic Material Modeling

Low-frequency and microwave shielding materials - G-Iron.

Planning and installation of EMF active protection systems for large spaces and buildings against high-voltage and ultra-high-voltage lines. (Power lines)

Testing, diagnosis, and abatement of net current problems

Active Magnetic Shielding (Field Cancellation)

Selling and renting EMF radiation meters and detectors for the full spectrum including 5G and for clean labs.

Magnetic flux passive protection for electrical systems, power lines, transformer rooms and electricity boards

Detection and solutions for dirty electricity.

Planning, manufacturing and/or importing 100dB shielding enclosures with radiation-EMI absorbent materials for absorbing energy and preventing data leakage.

RF filters for power lines, communication, electric and HVAC systems.

Planning and building EMI shielding boxes

Turnkey projects Faraday cage-type solution for EMC enclosure labs and test lab equipment for every standard.

Planning data-center computer rooms information/radiation leakage protections

RF Signal Blocking Shielding.  

Planning, screening, and EM-protection for cyber data centers.

Data Leakage Detection, Bug detection equipment designed to detect and locate hidden any other bugging/eavesdropping devices

We are open for business cooperation from any part of the world!

 

 

 

Fields of Activity

  • Accessories for analysis, measurement and control
  • Industrial Flow And Liquid Measuring Instruments
  • Testing Equipment
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Cables and wires
  • consulting services
  • Environmental Research
  • Waste Water Purification
  • Electrical installation
  • Radiation Laboratories
  • automation
  • Electrical Engineering Or Electronic Engineering
  • Engineering Services
  • Electrical Contractors
  • Air Conditioning - Systems Installations
  • Transformers and power supplies
  • Protection
  • Safe rooms and shelters
  • Textile
  • electronics
  • Coatings and Protective Coatings
  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Construction, General Works
  • Sealing and Insulation Contractors
  • Measurement and control equipment

Specialty

  • Level gauges, radiation type
  • Outlet boxes
  • Environmental consultant
  • Electric cables and wires
  • Radiation and noise tests
  • Electrical or electronic engineering
  • Electrical Contractors
  • Transformers
  • Protection - Advanced Technologies
  • Testing equipment
  • Sealing and Insulation Contractors
  • Measuring and testing equipment, electrical

Executives working in DOLEV Electromechanic Technologies & Engineering Ltd.

Photo of Company Manager

Yossi Hershkowitz

CEO and Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511913535

Seniority

Related Companies

    H.P.I.T.N INVESTMENT LTD
    Investment holding companies
    GEDERA

Contact This Business

An error occurred