MAHAL PUMPS 2000 (1993) LTD.

Established 1982

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

MAHAL PUMPS.

Hebrew Name

מחל משאבות 2000 (1993) בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.mahal-pumps.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6347171
Fax Number
+972-3-6347107
Mailing Address
24 Haavoda, OR YEHUDA 6037412
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel
About

Mahal pumps center on the import, marketing, repair, and renovation of pumps, including pumps for water pressure boosting systems, fire extinguishing systems, sewage and drainage, water recycling systems, and water systems for shelters. The company's clients include, among others, the Ministry of Defense, banks and government companies, real estate development companies, C in various sectors such as construction, plumbing, and contractors, as well as municipalities and local and regional councils, marketing chains, hotels, medical centers, management and maintenance companies, building committees, many private customers, and more.

 

Nearly 60 Years of Expertise

Founded in 1963 by founders Shmuel Mor and Jack Levy. During its decades of activity, the company gained a reputation as a professional, service-oriented company with excellent human relations. Throughout the years, the company's management and staff have accumulated extensive professional and technical experience, resulting in continuous improvement and the provision of personal, professional, and efficient service to all of its customers. The company is known for its ability to identify customers' needs and implement advanced solutions tailored optimally to meet their needs.

 

Strict Testing for Pump Performance

The company imports, markets, and installs various types of pumps, construct facilities for water systems, and is involved in the repair, renovation, and maintenance of pumps and water systems and treatment of water reservoirs, all while maintaining personal and close contact with its customers. To ensure its quality and uncompromising service, the company invests many resources in performing strict, professional, and engineering tests. These tests help the company to examine the performance of the pumps and the accompanying auxiliary equipment, to make sure that they meet the highest standards existing in the market today.

 

Company's Facility

The factory of Mahal Pumps is located in the industrial area of Or Yehuda, near Ben Gurion Airport, and covers an area of about 2900 square meters. The facility premises include management offices, a workshop for repair and maintenance, a pump and spare parts warehouse, a marketing, and technical office, a customer service department, and an engineering and development department. The factory engaged in refurbishing pumps and ancillary accessories, assemblies, and sub-systems up to the level of restoration according to manufacturer specifications and according to customer requirements.

 

Human Resources

The company employs skilled and professional technical teams, including approximately 80 employees, with 55 field workers, including pump installation technicians (plumbers), control system installation technicians (certified electricians), and service technicians. Additionally, the company employs warehouse staff, customer service, project management, and agents.

 

Diverse Company Activities

The company's services encompass a variety of water supply and pressure boosting systems, submerged pumps for drainage and sewage, submerged drainage pumps, UL/FM standard fire extinguishing systems, submerged pumps for shelters, relief pumps for drainage and mixing, pumps for injectors and swimming pools, computerized pressure control systems – speed changers, computerized control systems for level control, installation of machine rooms including plumbing and electrical work, maintenance of warranted systems, and insurance for their ongoing operation. The company also provides consultation and planning for water and sewage systems, various pumping works, and electrical and installation works related to pumping systems.

Fields of Activity

  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Pumping equipment
  • Pumps And Pumping Equipment
  • Building materials stores
  • Irrigation equipment
  • Diesel Engines And Parts
  • Pumps And Pumps Equipment - Repair
  • Irrigation - Irrigation System
  • Farm Machinery And Equipment
  • gardening

Specialty

  • Pumps and pumping equipment
  • Pumps and pumping equipment
  • Pumps and pumping equipment repair
  • Irrigation equipment

Executives working in MAHAL PUMPS 2000 (1993) LTD.

Danny  Gol

Danny Gol

Partner and professional manager
Yoel Miroz

Yoel Miroz

General Manager
Itzhak Nof

Itzhak Nof

Salesman

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511863011

Seniority

Parent Company POLYROLL SYSTEMS LTD

Related Companies

    A.G.M. FIRE EXTINGUISHING SYSTEMS LTD
    Firefighting - Related Equipment
    ROSH HAAYIN
    NOTALY HULIOT ISRAEL LTD

    HAIFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred