Heskia-Hacmun Law Firm

Established 1998

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Heskia – Hacmun

Hebrew Name

חזקיה-חכמון משרד עורכי דין

Email Address
office@hh-law.co.il
Company Site
www.hh-law.co.il/he/
Phone Number
+972-3-6081122
Fax Number
+972-3-6081123
Mailing Address
6 Kaufman Yehezkel, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6801298
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-18:30
Languages
Hebrew, English, German
Service Areas
Israel
About

Heskia-Hacmun Law Firm is a Tel Aviv based Israeli law firm. The firm was founded in 1998 by Adv. Dor Heskia and Adv. Amos Hacmun. The main fields of expertise included corporate and banking law, litigation, commercial and international transactions, Inheritance, Real Estate and Tax Law.

 

Heskia Hacmun Law Firm is member in the International law network “The Law Firm Network” and “CBBL – Cross Border Business Lawyers” which enables it to provide cross border services on an international level. The clients of the law firm include foreign states, multinational companies and corporations as well as private individuals with interests in Israel. Often the lawyers of Heskia – Hacmun Law Firm assume the position of local presence of its foreign clients.

 

The team of our lawyers is fluent in Hebrew, English and German.

 

For further information please contact main@hh-law.co.il

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Banking Lawyers
  • Intellectual Property Lawyer
  • Associations and Organizations
  • Trade Unions And Societies
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Project Finance Lawyers
  • Attornies companies

Specialty

  • Law office
  • International Commercial Law
  • Corporate law
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Commercial law
  • Legal services - banking laws
  • Patent, trademark and copyright law
  • Banking Law
  • Antitrust and trade regulation law
  • Lawyers
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Tax Law
  • Real estate law
  • Lawyers - Arbitration & Mediation
  • Planning and Construction Law
  • Taxation law
  • Lawyers - Tax Law
  • Legal services - projects funding
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Corporate, partnership and business law

Executives working in Heskia-Hacmun Law Firm

Dor Heskia

Dor Heskia

Managing Partner
More Information
Amos Hacmun

Amos Hacmun

Managing Partner
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Yitzhak Fogel, Adv.

Tax Partner
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Amir Naveh, Adv.

Real Estate Partner
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Adi Zalk

Advocate
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Anna Shapira

Advocate
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513035055

Seniority

Related Companies

    H.H. INVESTMENTS 88 LTD
    Investment holding companies
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred