E.D.C – Engineering, Development & Construction LTD.

Established 1964

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

E.D.C. ENGINEERING, DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD

Hebrew Name

אי.די.סי. חברה להנדסה, פיתוח ובנייה בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.edc-ent.com
Phone Number
+972-3-5463831
Fax Number
+972-3-6053261
Mailing Address
14 Aba Hilel, RAMAT GAN 5250607
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Abroad, Israel
About

E.D.C– Engineering, Development & Construction LTD

E.D.C is a private company established in 1964.

The company is known for its unique expertise in the health field, having led projects for all the largest and most advanced hospitals in Israel, such as Sheba Medical Center, Schneider Children's Medical Center, Rabin Medical Center, Ichilov Medical Center and others.

E.D.C has played a pivotal role in large-scale “mega projects” in the State of Israel such as: Shalom Tower, Charles Bronfman Auditorium, commercial centers, office complexes, universities, retirement communities, landmark public projects, and many other ventures.

From 1995 E.D.C became an international entrepreneurial company.

The company mainly specializes in projects for the construction of hospitals and medical centers around the world.

As an entrepreneurial company with reputation and substantial experience the company’s array of services includes project management, construction, programming, design, assistance in procuring financing packages, specialized equipment acquisition, planning & consulting, feasibility studies. The company’s team of in-house experts delivers a fully integrated and operational solution for every project, that takes into account local needs, resources, and work processes.

E.D.C employs workers in Israel and around the world.

Fields of Activity

  • Buildings Inspection / Construction Management
  • Engineering And Engineers
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • Engineering Services
  • Management
  • Management Services
  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Contracting and infrastructure building
  • Contractor companies
  • automation
  • Real Estate Consultation
  • Management Consulting Services
  • content control and production
  • Building Services
  • Consulting and Organizational Development
  • Projects Management
  • Investment management and counselling
  • consulting services

Specialty

  • Construction management
  • Construction management and supervision
  • Consulting Engineer
  • Management services
  • Building contractors
  • Engineering services
  • Construction project management consultant
  • Building inspection service
  • Projects Management
  • Consultant services

Executives working in E.D.C – Engineering, Development & Construction LTD.

Photo of Company Manager

Issac Langer

CEO and Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 510425093

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred