Omer Cohen - Mortgage and family finance consulting

Established 2017

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Omer cleaning REAL-ESTATE

Hebrew Name

עומר כהן - יעוץ משכנתאות וכלכלת המשפחה

Phone Number
+972-52-6818808
Mailing Address
36 Harzit, MODIIN-MACCABIM-REUT 7178518
About

Omer Cohen - Mortgage and Family Economy Consultant, is a private business providing consultancy services for mortgages and loan consolidations. Founded and owned by Omer Cohen, an experienced financial consultant, former real estate mediator, and extensively educated in family economics and mortgage consultancy. The office has been active since 2017, and prior to its establishment, Omer Cohen - Mortgage and Family Economy Consultant, is a private business providing consultancy services for mortgages and loan consolidations. Founded and owned by Omer Cohen, an experienced financial consultant, former real estate mediator, and extensively educated in family economics and mortgage consultancy. The office has been active since 2017, and prior to its establishment, Cohen worked in the credit bureau of an international rating company.

Clients are back on track; precise and attractive mortgage plans offered.

The business operates in two main avenues: loan consolidations and mortgage consultancy. In the realm of loan consolidations, Cohen assists families and individuals who have fallen into high loan repayments to return to a normal life path by consolidating all loans into a more profitable single loan with a longer and more flexible repayment term. In the field of mortgage consultancy, Cohen accompanies her clients in obtaining new mortgages, refinancing existing mortgages, and more. Cohen successfully constructs precise and attractive mortgage plans with the lowest interest rates on the market, thanks to her extensive network of relationships with all major banks offering mortgages in Israel.

Clients from all over the country, from Dan to Eilat

Cohen is unique in her ability to spare the customers all the bureaucracy and "headaches" associated with taking out a mortgage. Among other things, she coordinates the bank appraiser's visit to the property on behalf of the bank, processes various forms for the accompanying bank, and so forth. In this way, Cohen's clients enjoy peace of mind while she takes care of all the steps of obtaining the mortgage, from the preliminary approval to the actual receipt of the funds. Cohen's office is located in Modi'in, and thanks to the reputation she has built and extensive recommendations, clients come to her from all over the country, from Dan to Eilat.

Clients are back on track; precise and attractive mortgage plans offered.

The business operates in two main avenues: loan consolidations and mortgage consultancy. In the realm of loan consolidations, Cohen assists families and individuals who have fallen into high loan repayments to return to a normal life path by consolidating all loans into a more profitable single loan with a longer and more flexible repayment term. In the field of mortgage consultancy, Cohen accompanies her clients in obtaining new mortgages, refinancing existing mortgages, and more. Cohen successfully constructs precise and attractive mortgage plans with the lowest interest rates on the market, thanks to her extensive network of relationships with all major banks offering mortgages in Israel.

Clients from all over the country, from Dan to Eilat

Cohen is unique in her ability to spare the customers all the bureaucracy and "headaches" associated with taking out a mortgage. Among other things, she coordinates the bank appraiser's visit to the property on behalf of the bank, processes various forms for the accompanying bank, and so forth. In this way, Cohen's clients enjoy peace of mind while she takes care of all the steps of obtaining the mortgage, from the preliminary approval to the actual receipt of the funds. Cohen's office is located in Modi'in, and thanks to the reputation she has built and extensive recommendations, clients come to her from all over the country, from Dan to Eilat.

Fields of Activity

  • Financial Services
  • Insurance - Agencies And Agents
  • Investment Companies
  • Working Capital Financing

Specialty

  • Mortgage consultants
  • Mortgages, buying and selling

Executives working in Omer Cohen - Mortgage and family finance consulting

Omer Cohen

Omer Cohen

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 208610907

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred