ELTEL TECHNOLOGISTICS LTD

Established 1979

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

TALDOR TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. - FORMERLY

Hebrew Name

אלטל טכנולוגיסטיקה בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.eltel.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-5687000
Fax Number
+972-3-9205200
Mailing Address
18 Hasivim, PETAH TIKVA 4959376
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Eltel Technologistics Ltd. is part of Elul Group and is fully owned by Elul Tamarynd Ltd.

Eltel is a leading supplier of technological and logistical solutions. The company provides its many customers with diverse services including instruction development and professional instructions on various subjects, system maintenance services and engineering services including experiment field construction, dedicated sampling and system integration.

Eltel's solutions are focused on three major areas:

- Trainers and Training

- HLS/HLD

- Logistics

Over the years, the company managed and provided dozens of projects for many costumers including government ministries, leading security institutions and industries. These services are provided globally.

Fields of Activity

  • Electronic Encasements
  • Electromechanics
  • High-tech solutions
  • Management Consulting Services
  • Management Information Systems Consultation
  • Medical And Hospital Equipment
  • Medical equipment
  • Alternative Medicine
  • Cosmetic medical devices
  • Computers
  • Computers - Information Systems
  • electronics
  • Measurement and control equipment
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Testing Equipment
  • Educational programs
  • Industrial Consultation
  • Defense industries
  • Electronic Components
  • X-ray
  • X-ray equipment
  • Miscellaneous Technologies
  • Outsourcing
  • Contractor companies
  • Engineering And Engineers
  • Engineering Services
  • automation
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • Shooting range
  • Shooting ranges
  • Management / Business Consultation
  • Promotional films
  • Computers - Integrated Systems Design
  • Computers - Software Houses
  • Computers - Systems - Sale
  • Research and development
  • Medical laboratories
  • Laboratories and research institutions
  • consulting services
  • Command and Control
  • Defense And Equipment Control Systems
  • Electrical and electronic equipment
  • electricity and electronics

Specialty

  • General solutions for high-tech companies
  • Management information systems consultant
  • Medical - Equipment and Supplies
  • Information systems
  • Measurement instrumentation
  • Programmed instruction service
  • Industrial management
  • Defense industries
  • Facilities support services
  • X-ray - equipment and instruments
  • Miscellaneous
  • Defense
  • Outsourcing services
  • Engineering services
  • Shooting range operation
  • Defence technologies applications, development & production
  • Promotional films
  • Software automated testig tools
  • Chemical laboratory, except for testing
  • Security consultation
  • Security control equipment and systems
  • Software houses

Executives working in ELTEL TECHNOLOGISTICS LTD

Photo of Company Manager

Shai Ben dov

CEO
Meir Harel

Meir Harel

Deputy CEO and VP of Business Development
Photo of Company Manager

Igal Peretz

Chief Financial Officer
Photo of Company Manager

Michael Malka

VP President of Operations and Maintenance
Photo of Company Manager

Hagai Amr

Head of Training and Operation Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Alex Gillberg

Head of Operational Systems Maintenance Administration
Photo of Company Manager

Alex Kozlowski

Head of Mobile Systems Administration
Photo of Company Manager

Ilan Golan

Head of Marketing and Sales Administration
Photo of Company Manager

Naama Magidon

Human Resources Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Liat Azriel

Legal Counsel

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 510816374

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    ELTEL OFAQIM TECHNOLOGISTICS LTD

    PETAH TIKVA

Related Companies

    ELTA SYSTEMS LTD
    Management / Business Consultation
    ASHDOD
    MIG AI LTD
    Computers - Software - Application Development
    PETAH TIKVA

    PETAH TIKVA

    PETAH TIKVA
    FAGRM KOKDINGS LTD
    Industrial machinery and equipment

Contact This Business

An error occurred