Michal Termechy, law office Mediator and Notary

Established 2003

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Termachi Michal

Hebrew Name

מיכל טרמצ'י, משרד עו"ד גישור ונוטריון

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
michalter-law.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-54-4966250
Mailing Address
11 Levy Moshe, RISHON LEZION 7565828
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Michal Termechy, Law Office, Mediator and Notary specializes in family and inheritance law. Since its establishment, in 2004, the firm accumulated numerous satisfied clients, who received a professional legal service of the highest level of quality. The firm, which is very active in preventing and settling family disputes, has two departments: a litigation department and a department which focuses on dispute resolution through mediation and peaceful methods.

Michal Termechy, Law Office, Mediator and Notary offers its services to private clients in various legal matters which are discussed in the family courts, district courts and rabbinical courts, including matters of spouses in separation or divorce proceedings, common law spouses, guardianship, inheritances and estates and the preparation of lasting power of attorney.

The Firm’s Practice Areas

In the framework of all of its services, the firm offers legal services in the various segments of family law: common law spouses, divorces, visitation schedules, parental responsibility, alimony, child support, dissolution of partnership, division of property, guardianship, paternity, domestic violence, execution, protection orders, nuptial agreements, marital harmony agreements, divorce agreements, departure prohibition orders, enforcement of agreements, heir agreements, gift agreements, objection to wills and other family law matters. In addition, the firm also offers notary services and sale agreements.

The firm was founded and is managed by Adv. Michal Termechy who has an LL.B. and a mediation certificate. Adv. Michal Termechy has been a member of the Israel Bar Association since 2002 and currently serves as (co-)Chairperson of the Inheritance Committee of the Israel Bar Association’s Central District. In addition, she is a member of the Israel Bar Association’s family law committee, rabbinical courts committee and equal rights in family law committee. As part of the representation of her clients, she manages complex legal family law cases, and appears before the various courts. Adv. Michal Termechy brings to table uncompromising professionalism alongside with a lot of sensitivity and maximal availability in order to provide the solutions which the client requires and conclude the family dispute as quickly and as fairly as possible.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Family law attorney
  • Legal Services
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Associations and Organizations
  • Trade Unions And Societies

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Handling objections to wills
  • family law
  • Divorce and family law
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • Custodian Law
  • common-law marriage lawyers
  • Division of property
  • Child support
  • Family and Succession Law
  • custody
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • women alimony
  • Service arrangements
  • Family law children aabduction
  • Domestic violence
  • Paternity claims
  • Joint Life Agreements
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Lawyers

Executives working in Michal Termechy, law office Mediator and Notary

Michal Tarmatchi

Michal Tarmatchi

Founder and Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 023669476

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred