TAVGER LTD

Established 2009

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Tavger Medical Equipment

Hebrew Name

טבגר בע"מ

Email Address
mtavger@tavger.com
Company Site
www.tavger.com
Phone Number
+972-779969952
Fax Number
+972-4-8219161
Mailing Address
1 Derech HaYain, KATZRIN 1290531
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian
Service Areas
Israel, Abroad
About

TAVGER Ltd priorities are situated in research and development for healing of chronic wounds and neuropathy as the most important problems of modern medicine as both as socially and economically. With an increase in the average longevity, more and more people with diabetes and other vascular diseases are at risk of developing chronic wounds. For many, this leads to chronic wounds development not healing  for years , and farther  to amputation or even death. Unfortunately, in the modern history of fighting with trophic ulcers, however no significant  progress has been made in solving the problem by neither pharmaceuticals, nor devices and technologies, nor advances in biotechnology. According to Tavger LTD, the reason for the insignificant progress is that instead of interaction  and cooperation with the healthy part of the body, the doctors chose to struggle with a chronic wound, trying to impose to it the rules of the battle, which, been wreaked, almost destroyed and dead tissue, is absolutely unable to understand and fulfill . Tavger LTD developed a technology that allows, instead of violence over wounds, to mobilize an autonomous immune system of healthy tissues surrounding the wound from all directions to generate squads of fighters and deliver them to the border for the destruction of necrotic tissue, restoring the blood circulation  system and rebirth  communication with the nervous system .

Tavger Ltd found that the technology of skin appendages activation is also effective in medical aesthetics. Many of the nerve and muscle functions responsible for what we call the beauty of the body and the person's face lose their evolutionary mission and get the weaker control by nervous system. Tavger  Ltd. has found a way to reinstall the connect to the nerve terminals of the skin. As result its allows restoration of lost communication , activate muscles and restore the beauty and youth without the use of the traditional technique of controlled wounding that is prevailing today and endangering the health by complications for millions patients.

Fields of Activity

  • hospitals
  • Medical And Hospital Equipment
  • Medical equipment
  • Cosmetic medical devices
  • Health - Various Services
  • medicine
  • Retail
  • Laboratories and research institutions
  • Research and development
  • Medical laboratories
  • Medical Research And Development
  • Medical Chemicals
  • Alternative Medicine
  • Clinics
  • Medical treatments
  • Alternative Treatments
  • Equipment and accessories for Disabled
  • Medical Institutes
  • Hitech

Specialty

  • Medical and hospital equipment
  • Electromedical apparatus
  • Medical Aesthetics
  • Medical apparatus and supplies
  • Medical laboratory equipment
  • Medical research
  • Aesthetic medicine
  • Treatment of diabetic wounds
  • export of medical equipment
  • Treatment of pressure ulcers
  • Exporting Medical Devices
  • Medical equipment and devices
  • Anti-aging treatments
  • Medical Institutes
  • Medical Devices
  • Neuropathy
  • Medical equipment and supplies

Executives working in TAVGER LTD

Michael Tavger

Michael Tavger

CEO

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514303817

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred