ARAD EMILIO LTD

Established 2008

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Emilio Trolley

Hebrew Name

ארד אמיליו בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.emiliyo.com/
Phone Number
+972-9-7677799
Fax Number
+972-9-7661480
Mailing Address
17 Shoham, BARKAN 4482000
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Arad Emilio keeps under one roof all the storage solutions, shelving, and display, all tailored to the needs of every business. The company's options are suitable for businesses of all sizes and capacities, ranging from small neighborhood grocery stores to nationwide marketing networks. The company's merchandise is based on high-quality products imported from Europe (including innovative technology for locating lost/stolen carts). Each customer has a team of professional consultants who assist in the planning, design, and customization of their business. In addition, skilled installers with specific expertise in complex installations, from light storage to heavy-duty shelving, are available to customers.

Arad Emilio's products are delivered quickly and efficiently, and the company's customers benefit from maintenance and repairs covered by warranty. The company places the customer at the top of its priorities, and its customer service department provides personalized service with professional guidance and support throughout the process. With many years of experience, the company has the ability to meet the diverse needs of customers, including unique and personalized requirements.

The use of Arad Emilio's storage and shelving solutions, as well as its innovative carts, enhances the optimal shopping experience and contributes to increased revenue for every business. The company serves numerous and diverse customers, including Yochananoff, Rami Levy - HaShikma Marketing, Shufersal, Super-Pharm, Max Stock, King Store, Victory, Kashet Teamim, The City Market, Super Bareket, Yeinot Bitan, Market Warehouses, and more.

Fields of Activity

  • Air Conditioning - Systems Installations
  • Cooling Equipment

Specialty

  • Grocery carts
  • Stage sets
  • Pedaling to stores
  • Shopping bags
  • Bakery machinery
  • Counters or counter display cases
  • Show cases, refrigerated
  • Vegetable crates, wood: wirebound
  • Corrugated boxes, partitions, display items, sheets, and pad
  • Carts and food and drink stalls - production, sale and rental
  • Shelving, office and store, wood
  • Stands, merchandise display
  • Commercial shelving solutions
  • Baskets

Executives working in ARAD EMILIO LTD

Photo of Company Manager

Emilio Maymon

CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Lihi Maymon

Import Director And International Trade
Photo of Company Manager

Hagai Doron

VP Business Development
Photo of Company Manager

Lior Mizrhi

VP Of Sales

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 515078574

Seniority

Parent Company Emilio Maimon

Subsidiaries

    SKY RIDER LTD

    AHISEMECH

Contact This Business

An error occurred