RAANAN KARIV – ADV.

Established 1991

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Law Office Raanan Kariv

Hebrew Name

רענן קריב, משרד עורכי דין וגישור

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-3-5402571
Fax Number
153-35402571
Mailing Address
4 Berkovitz, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6423806
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Arabic, Romanian
Service Areas
Israel
About

Raanan Kariv has been an Attorney for over 30 years, specializing in labor and pension law. Attorney Kariv has vast experience representing employees, workers' organizations, employers, and employers' organizations. He has appeared in labor courts for many years and is well acquainted with the law and practice, from both the perspective of employees and employers.

 

Attorney Kariv offers a service to small and medium-sized employers, up to 200 employees (and possibly more), working through human resources, or finance managers dealing with employees or the captain, who require guidance and assistance in a specific event such as a claim filed against the workplace, or need an examination of the workplace's compliance with labor law, legal advice or human resources managers of local authorities, as well as employees who require legal advice and representation against the workplace.

Fields of Activity

  • Employment law Attornies
  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation

Specialty

  • Labor and employment law
  • work agreements editing
  • Mediation and conciliation
  • Lawyers - arbitration, mediation and conflict resolution
  • Labor and Employment Law
  • Law office
  • Lawyers - Arbitration & Mediation
  • Labor Relations Mediation

Executives working in RAANAN KARIV – ADV.

Raanan Kariv, Adv.

Raanan Kariv, Adv.

Owner & Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 056414063

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred