Experts for Air Conditioner Systems Ltd.

Established 1994

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

AC Systems Experts Ltd.

Hebrew Name

המומחים למערכות מ.א. בע"מ

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.hamumhim.info
Phone Number
+972-3-5518887
Fax Number
+972-3-5510375
Mailing Address
21 Haorgim, BAT YAM 5959802
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 07:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian
Service Areas
Israel
Experts for Air Conditioner Systems Ltd.
About

M.A. Ltd. is a company that specializes in air-conditioning systems and is a subsidiary of Air-Conditioning Experts (1994) Ltd. The company, which was founded in 1981, is owned by Eli Dror.

The company specializes mainly in large projects. Its factory covers an area of 1800 sq.m. and is situated in Bat Yam.

The staff consists of dozens of skilled workers, and it has computerized cutting machines and a new production line that cuts pipes and glues insulation material – producing completed pipes, as well as all the machines and the other items necessary for supplying what we promise the clients. We provide excellent and fair service, solve problems that arise during the project, adhere to the schedule, and guarantee the highest possible quality.

Our projects are carried out with the consultants Shapira Hahn, Noam Harari, Zvi Ronen, Doron Shachar, H.R.O.A.K. and others.

 

Notable projects:

Towers: HaTeumim, Paz, Rubinstein, Levinstein, Ackerstein Herzliya, Elco and Concord, Sapir Towers and others.

Shopping Centers: Arena Factory 54, Arim in Kfar Saba, Ayalon, G Mall Kfar Saba, Holon, Rothschild Rishon Lezion, Shivat HaKochavim Herzliya and others.

Banks in Israel: Bank branches in Israel, First International Bank in Tel Aviv and Bank Discount in Rishon Lezion, Mataf House green construction.

Hospitals: Meir in Kfar Saba, Tel HaShomer, Beilinson, Ichilov, Hiba, Assuta Ashdod, Assaf HaRofeh, Soroka, Meirav and others.

High-tech companies: Microsoft Herzliya, Cisco Netanya, Mercury, Park Azorim Kfar Netter, HP Digital, Elbit Systems, Merchavim Petach Tikva, Airport City high-tech buildings, Intel in Petach Tikva, Jerusalem and Haifa.

Logistic centers and automatic warehouses: Ladikor Rishon Lezion, Strauss, Shufersal, Tnuva, Tara, Teva Shoham, Schestowitz Caesarea.

Pharmaceutical factories: Unipharm Yokneam, Omrix, VBL, BOL, clean rooms Caesarea Industrial Zone and others.

Miscellaneous projects: Teva Kfar Saba and sterile rooms, Teva Ashdod and Shoham, Logisticar Ashdod, Medical Center Herzliya, Business Center Herzliya, Atidim (most of the buildings), Ad 120 Ramat HaHayal, Crow Petach Tikva, Z.V.L., Shap House, Lazrom House, Yael Systems Kfar Saba, Sonol, Ezorei Dagan, Vichy Dimona, Taas, Gav-Yam, Ganei Shefa, Open University in Raanana, Bar-Ilan University, Tel Aviv University gymnasium, Government City Tel Aviv, Nokia sports stadium, Ikea branches in Netanya, Haifa, Rishon Lezion and Beer Sheva. Keshev Lod, Chaves-Rothschild Tel Aviv, IDC Herzliya, Merchavim Petach Tikvah, Beit Mataf, Convention Center Hall 2, Gindi wholesale market Tel Aviv, Strauss, Shufersal, Yes Planet, Ispro throughout Israel, Ir HaBahadim Yerucham, Park Azorim 2 office buildings, David Promenade Towers Tel Aviv, MED Ofakim, Bamba Osem Kiryat Gat, Yes Planet and others.

We are at your service for all additional information you may require.

Fields of Activity

  • Air conditioning
  • Air Conditioning - Systems Installations
  • Installation Of Central Heating Systems
  • Dry construction contractors
  • Electrical Contractors
  • Systems, fire alarm
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Air conditioners and air conditioning
  • Firefighting - Related Equipment

Specialty

  • Warm air heating and air conditioning
  • Ventilation and duct work contractor
  • Ventilation, fans and blowers
  • Smoke removal systems installation
  • Air conditioning ducts
  • Aircurtains (blower)
  • Ventilation & duck work contractor
  • Air conditioning and ventilation - equipment and manufacturing products
  • Air conditioning and ventilation equipment and supplies
  • kitchen ventilation systems

Executives working in Experts for Air Conditioner Systems Ltd.

Photo of Company Manager

Eli Dror

CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Artem Komanovsky

VP
Photo of Company Manager

Mark Haskovich

VP

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 515980670

Seniority

Parent Company

Related Companies

    Experts air conditioning (1994) Ltd.
    Air Conditioning - Systems Installations
    BAT YAM

Contact This Business

An error occurred