Shlomo Kroub, Law Offices

Established 2002

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Shlomo Kroub Law Offices

Hebrew Name

שלמה כרוב, משרד עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.kroub.co.il
Phone Number
+972-4-8552882
Fax Number
+972-4-8552877
Mailing Address
2 Vinshel, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6941327
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-18:00
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel, גוש דן
Shlomo Kroub, Law Offices
About

Shlomo Kroub Law Offices

 

Financial conflicts between individuals engaged in special relationships -

Disputes between shareholders in corporations, disputes between directors, disputes between partners, monetary disputes between spouses, and financial disputes between family members.

Ongoing legal advice to businesses - Providing continuous legal guidance to the company's management, participation in board and shareholder meetings, and drafting commercial agreements.

Disputes within the construction sector - Disputes between the client and the execution contractor (payments based on the final bill, additional work and "exemptions," project extension, abandonment of the project, "fines").

Contractual disputes arising from flat-rate contracts and measurement contracts.

Construction defects - representation of construction companies and apartment buyers.

Wills and estates - Disputes between heirs, management of estates, guardianship of property and management of confidential assets, drafting of wills.

Real estate ventures - Purchase agreements of commercial real estate, industrial real estate, and logistic buildings, purchase and development of yielding real estate, lease agreements of commercial properties and joint ventures, representation in lawsuits for land sharing terminations.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation
  • Bankruptcy Lawyers
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Attornies companies
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Criminal Attornies
  • Law Offices / Lawyers - Receivership And Liquidation

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Bridging personal status
  • Lawyers - Arbitration & Mediation
  • Insolvency
  • Lawyers - arbitration, mediation and conflict resolution
  • Real estate law
  • Corporate, partnership and business law
  • Labor Relations Mediation
  • Corporate law
  • Arbitration and conciliation service
  • corporate law
  • Commercial law
  • White Collar Crimes
  • Receivership Law
  • Tender Laws
  • Insolvency and Restructuring
  • Mediation

Executives working in Shlomo Kroub, Law Offices

Photo of Company Manager

Shlomo Kroub

Founder & Owner
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513263715

Seniority

Related Companies

    ISRABAR LTD
    Industrial Buildings - New Construction
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred