ASAF HADAD – LAWYERS AND NOTARY COMPANY

Established 2006

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Asaf Hadad, Law Office & Notary

Hebrew Name

אסף חדד - חברת עורכי דין ונוטריון

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-8-8521118
Fax Number
+972-8-8521113
Mailing Address
29 Haorgim, ASHDOD 7760940
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel
About

Our law firm is a boutique office with more than 20 years of experience and currently employs 5 lawyers, a team of clerks and a crew of mail carriers whose goal is efficient and fast delivery of legal documents and other services provided by the office.

 

The firm is headed by attorney and notary Assaf Hadad, a holder of L.L.B from the Shaarei Mishpat College of Law (2005) and a master's degree in business taxes (MBT), with honors, at the College of Management, from its academic program.

 

The scope of activity of our office is diverse and offers our clients a wide spectrum of legal services. We strive to provide a unique service tailored to our client's needs, as well as fairness and efficiency in our performance. Consequently, the office has an advanced and innovative computer system in which the best software is installed that allows the office to provide a unique and efficient legal service, including innovative tools for the implementation of collection procedures and the realization of clients' needs.

 

The principal services that our office focuses on are in the field of real estate, including representing contractors, commercial companies, developers, who are engaged in the field of initiating projects and income-generating assets, as well as representing contractors, sellers and buyers of real estate assets, including their representation in complex real estate transactions such as yielding real estate, combination transactions and NOP 38 transactions, Amendment No. 2 based on eviction-construction with an emphasis on optimal taxation, eviction transactions in complexes that have been declared as a complex for eviction-construction by the government, option transactions, planning and handling the taxation aspects involved in each transaction, with the authorities, the planning institutions, the appeal committees and the various courts as well as representing residents in proceedings according to the Planning and Construction Law.

 

Additionally, attorney Assaf Hadad is qualified to draw up continuing power of attorney on behalf of the general guardian and additional services are granted as part of the firm's extensive experience in this field including drawing up of settlement agreements according to the Legal Guardianship Law, preparation of wills and processing of requests for inheritance orders and applications to execute a will.

Furthermore, we have a collections department that represents winning clients in collections cases, including debt collection, as well as a torts department (traffic accidents, work accidents), and litigation.

 

In addition to these services, the firm provides additional assistance, including legal consulting services in particular in the area of ​​expertise of Attorney Assaf Hadad in real estate taxation, for the purpose of tax planning, tax savings and optimal taxation in the various transactions.

 

The firm's staff consists of a skilled team with extensive knowledge and experience in their field of work that focuses on providing professional, personal, and efficient service to our clients. With an emphasis on providing personal service to each client, the firm is capable of adjusting the package of services provided to each according to their needs and schedule.

 

 

 

Among our clients are companies, contractors, small businesses, financial entities and private clients, to whom the firm provides collection services in large financial volumes.

 

With the services described above, and with the firm's experience, we are able to serve any client who requires our firm's services in a professional and high-quality manner, regardless of its scope of activity, ensuring the satisfaction of all parties throughout the various procedures, as well as achieving the goals and objectives of the firm as they change.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Lawyers traffic
  • Real estate taxation
  • Real Estate
  • Urban Renewal
  • Law Offices / Lawyers - Receivership And Liquidation
  • Tort Law
  • Lawyer Administrative Law
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Bankruptcy Lawyers
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Lawyers collection
  • Family law attorney

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Road Accident Personal Injury
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Property taxes
  • NOP 38
  • Bankruptcy referee
  • Bodily injury
  • Legal services - torts
  • Planning and Construction Law
  • Custodian Law
  • Lawyers - Execution / receivership / bankruptcy
  • Administrative and government law
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Execution - Services
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Commercial law
  • family law
  • Bankruptcy Law
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Real Estate Taxation
  • Warning Execution
  • Administrative Law
  • Execution Law
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • Law office
  • Debt collection low
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • Torts
  • Real estate law
  • Divorce and family law

Executives working in ASAF HADAD – LAWYERS AND NOTARY COMPANY

Asaf Hadad, Adv.

Asaf Hadad, Adv.

Owner
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 052690476

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    Investment offices
    ASHDOD
    ASAF HADAD - LAWYERS AND NOTARY COMPANY
    Legal services
    ASHDOD

Contact This Business

An error occurred