LOGIT A.D. LTD

Established 2008

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

LOGIT AD

Hebrew Name

לוגית ע.ד. בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-3-5186532
Fax Number
+972-3-5234485
Mailing Address
13 Haagana, RISHON LEZION 7570663
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-16:00
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel
LOGIT A.D. LTD
About

Logit A. D. Ltd. is a contracting company for earthworks, infrastructures and roads and is a recognized government works contractor in segment 200 with a classification of C3 and in segment 260 B3.

The company is a leader in executing civil engineering works at the highest standards both from the professional aspects and from the business aspect, with constant streamlining and improvements in its work methods and control organization.

The company meets the highest and strictest quality standards including ISO 9001.

The company has executed diverse and complex projects across Israel including laying subterranean systems (sewage, water and drainage, communication, asphalt, concrete, and electricity), retaining walls, development of open public spaces including pavement construction, public playgrounds and parks with street furniture and playground equipment and playsets, lighting, landscape, paving roads, and pavements and more.

The company employs land surveyors, engineers, practical engineers, and certified work managers, all with vast experience in the engineering and infrastructures fields.

Fields of Activity

  • Contracting and infrastructure building
  • Contractors - Infrastructure Works
  • Earthworks
  • Heavy Construction Contractors
  • Roads And Streets Paving Contractor
  • Aquarium Fish
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • Plumbing and water lines
  • Development contractors

Specialty

  • Highway and street construction
  • Pipe laying construction
  • Aquatic weed maintenance
  • Infrastructure works contractor
  • Development contractors
  • Gravel or dirt road construction
  • Sidewalk construction

Executives working in LOGIT A.D. LTD

Photo of Company Manager

Osama Nimer

CEO

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514133750

Seniority

Parent Company

Contact This Business

An error occurred