ZAG ZYSMAN, AHARONI, GAYER & CO.

Established 1986

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

ZYSMAN, AHARONI, GAYER & CO LAW OFFICES

Hebrew Name

ZAG זיסמן, אהרוני, גייר ושות'

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.zag-sw.com
Phone Number
+972-3-7955555
Fax Number
+972-3-7955550
Mailing Address
41 Rothschild Blvd., TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6578401
About

Zysman, Aharoni, Gayer & Co. (ZAG) is considered to be one of Israel's largest and leading law firms, a firm that has an international position owing to its global presence in the U.S., England and China. The firm practices every segment of business and commercial law and provides legal solutions for a very wide variety of clients.

In the framework of its services, the firm offers legal solutions for Israeli clients and for clients from all across the globe, including numerous investors who wish to bring their various business operations to Israel. The firm's clientele includes private and public companies, Hi-Tech companies, private and other entities, businesspersons, entrepreneurs and more, which he accompanies in order to develop and promote their business activities in Israel and globally and also assists in achieving exposure to new markets in a various strategic points.

Our Mission

Owing to the firm's numerous achievements and its thirty years of experience in activities in Israel and abroad, its professional teams are able to provide each and every client with an accurate solution that is tailored for their needs, a solution that is not just legal but also includes a broader and deeper perspective of the matter for which they require assistance. The firm is currently ranked as a leading law firm in its practice areas and in all aspects of commercial law.

An International Presence

The firm has offices across the world and its numerous clients benefit from the global experience of its teams. The firm is available 24/7 and emphasizes, in the framework of its activities, mergers and acquisitions, issuances in various stock exchanges across the world, international taxation matters and various issues that relevant for international companies and also for investors from the private and business sectors.

 

United States

The firm's U.S. offices are located in Washington DC, New York and Boston. These branches employ more than 200 lawyers, both Israeli and American, who are vary familiar with Israeli law and U.S. law and with all of the cultural aspects that characterize these countries.

China and East Asia

The firm has been active in China for more than a decade, and it has offices in Shanghai, Beijing, Shenzhen, Guangzhou and Hong Kong, as well as Singapore and Taiwan. These offices employ Israel, American and Chinese lawyers, who have vast experience in providing various legal services, including comprehensive legal representation. The clientele of these offices includes Israeli and international companies who benefit from legal solutions of the highest level. The teams of the offices in these locations also assist clients in locating business partners and investors and in negotiations vis-à-vis the authorities for receiving the required approvals and licenses.

England

The firm's offices are located in London and their operations are based on cooperation with the branches in Israel and in the U.S. The lawyers who work in this branch specialize in banking, commerce, securities laws, bonds, taxes and insurance, in project finance and also in dispute resolution. The team helps its clients in every aspect of their business operations across the world.

Pro Bono

As a firm that believes in its commitment to the community, it serves the latter through many activities. The firm's team participate in various pro bono public activities, that are provided to both individuals and various organizations and NGOs that provide social assistance, including the NGOs: Lev Ohev, Ramon Fund, Rett Syndrome Foundation, Beit Or Aviva, Negishut Israel and Ezra LaMarpeh.

Fields of Activity

  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Attornies companies
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Employment law Attornies
  • Lawyers Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Law Offices / Lawyers - Receivership And Liquidation

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Tax Law
  • Lawyers - Execution / receivership / bankruptcy
  • Securities law
  • Taxation law
  • Lawyers - Class actions
  • American Taxation Law
  • Commercial law
  • Labor and Employment Law
  • Lawyers - Biotech Law
  • Lawyers - Hi-Tech Law
  • Corporate, partnership and business law
  • International Commercial Law
  • Securities Law
  • Planning and Construction Law
  • Tender Laws
  • Real estate law
  • Labor and employment law
  • Capital Market Law
  • Legal services - mergers and acquisitions
  • Corporate law
  • Antitrust and trade regulation law
  • corporate law
  • Sports Law
  • Execution Law

Executives working in ZAG ZYSMAN, AHARONI, GAYER & CO.

Shmuel Zysman

Shmuel Zysman

Manging Partner
More Information
Erez Aharoni

Erez Aharoni

Manging Partner
More Information
Joseph Gayer

Joseph Gayer

Managing Partner
More Information
Oded Har-Even

Oded Har-Even

Managing Partner
More Information
Tomer Raif

Tomer Raif

Managing Partner and Head of Litigation Dep.
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 512233164

Seniority

Related Companies

    ZANAV HASNUNIT LTD.

    TEL AVIV-JAFFA
    Z.A.G. TRUST FUND COMPANY LTD
    Real estate leasing and rentals
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred