Law Office Bar - Zohar & Co.

Established 1994

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

BAR-ZOHAR GIL, ATTORNEY

Hebrew Name

משרד עו״ד בר - זהר ושות׳

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.bar-zohar.com/
Phone Number
+972-72-3223863
Mailing Address
132 Begin Menachem Rd, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6701101
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel
Law Office Bar - Zohar & Co.
About

Bar-Zohar & Co. Law Office is a boutique law firm specializing in civil-commercial law, family law and labor law. In addition to crisis management and employment law, the firm represents clients in real estate litigation, standard and complex divorce proceedings, and wills and inheritance disputes. The firm was established in 1994 by Adv. Gil Bar-Zohar and currently employs six additional lawyers. As one of the leading law firms in Israel, Bar-Zohar & Co. Law Office has handled hundreds of clients during its years of operation, including large companies and prominent members of the media and entertainment industry. The firm represents many clients in the commercial and business world and offers them comprehensive legal services at the highest level.

 

Professionalism and core values

Bar-Zohar & Co. Law Office combines legal professionalism and impressive experience gained over many decades. In order to achieve the desired results, the firm's staff adheres to the values of personal and warm assistance to the client, unwavering professionalism, and dedicated and informed work in each case. In both Hebrew and English, the firm provides comprehensive legal services.

 

Office departments

There are four main departments at the firm, each specializing in a particular field: a Civil Law Department that deals with lawsuits and representation in the courts; Department of Commercial Law, specializing in contracts, legal documents, business support, and corporate law and real estate; Department of Family Law, Inheritance and Wills, and Department of Labor Law that provides representation and guidance to employees and employers in the Labor Court.

 

Office clients

Clients of Bar-Zohar & Co. Law Office include local and international companies and corporations, including financial entities, advertising and communications agencies, artists and artists' agents, production companies, food companies, textile companies, retail companies, and others. The firm also represents prominent business people and individuals.

 

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Attornies companies
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Family law attorney
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Employment law Attornies

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Corporate, partnership and business law
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • family law
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Divorce and family law
  • Commercial law
  • Labor and Employment Law
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Corporate law
  • Real estate law
  • Labor and employment law
  • Contract Law

Executives working in Law Office Bar - Zohar & Co.

Photo of Company Manager

Gil Bar Zohar, Adv.

Founder and Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 057972184

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    AMERICAN BEAUTY COMPANY LTD.
    Beauty Salons
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA
    TORINO PAZ LTD

    TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred