Avi Schindler, Law Firm

Established 1999

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Avraham Schindler Law Office

Hebrew Name

אבי שינדלר, משרד עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.aschindler.com
Phone Number
+972-2-6232312
Fax Number
+972-2-6244001
Mailing Address
1 Shmuel Hanagid, JERUSALEM 9459201
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-16:30
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian, Arabic
Service Areas
Israel
About

Avi Schindler Law Office has been working for 25 years to serve its clients across the country. Over the years the office has expanded, and in addition to the main office in Jerusalem, there are five additional branches: Be’er Sheva, Bnei Brak, Haifa, Beit Shemesh, and Ma'ale Adumim. The nationwide presence allows us to provide fast and personal service to all our clients throughout the country. The six branches maintain constant interaction with each other, working collaboratively to maximize results.

Our office provides legal services to clients nationwide, and when necessary, we even send a representative to wherever the client is.

Today our office has about 70 staff members, including 22 lawyers, supported by a broad team assisting the professional team. We are committed to professional and intelligent handling of cases, alongside personal attention and dedication to the client, as our highest value is always the client's well-being.

Our office operates in many legal fields, including:

Tort department: car accidents, work accidents, liens, medical malpractice, national insurance, policies/loss of working capacity / personal accidents, Ministry of Defense.

Litigation/Commercial Department: real estate, transport law, wills and inheritance, and contracts.

investing in personal and professional education are integral part of our office's DNA. Therefore, our team frequently participates in various training sessions and courses to deepen and acquire the most up-to-date knowledge. Our lawyers have gained practical experience across various legal arenas, some even within the state prosecution.

Over the years, both private and business clients have benefited from impressive results, through the dedicated and professional handling of our office. The unique nature of the office is reflected in its ambitions and vision.

we see the client standing before us as the center of gravity. Therefore, their well-being and success are paramount values that guide us with personal dedication and integrity. Our constant aspiration is to fully realize the potential in each case swiftly and accurately, maximizing benefits for every client, while ensuring maximum satisfaction.

Although competition in the legal arena is not easy, we adhere to excellence in case management and dedication to the goal for all our clients. Our goal is to provide a legal, professional, and courteous service to the entire population wherever it may be, while striving for reliability, innovation, growth, and creativity.

 Additional branches:

Be'er Sheva, Rager Blvd 51, office floor, office 2

Tel: 08-8543003 Fax: 08-6450743

[email protected]

Bnei Brak, 16 Bar Kochva St., Beit Noa, 8th floor.

Tel: 03-6575470 Fax: 03-6773681

[email protected]

Haifa, The City Windows Project, 2 HaPalyam Blvd., Eshel 1, 2nd floor.

Tel: 04-6964188 Fax: 04-6386295

[email protected]

Beit Shemesh, Naimi Mall - Derech Yitzhak Rabin 2, entrance A, 3rd floor.

Tel: 02-5661219 Fax: 02-5402614

[email protected]

Ma'ale Adumim, 22 Zemach Sade St., commercial building, 1st floor.

Tel: 02-6332672 Fax: 02-6244001

[email protected]

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Tort Law
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Lawyers Litigation

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Traffic Laws
  • Torts
  • Legal services - torts
  • Litigation
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • car accidents
  • Lawyers - Traffic law
  • Work accidents
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Negligence in diagnosis
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Labor Law and Social Security
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Contract Law
  • Legal services - litgation

Executives working in Avi Schindler, Law Firm

Avi Schindler, Adv.

Avi Schindler, Adv.

Owner
Hanan Brochiel, Adv.

Hanan Brochiel, Adv.

Partner, Head of Road Accident Victims Compensation and Liability
Noam Schwartz, Adv.

Noam Schwartz, Adv.

Partner, Head of Medical Malpractice department
Menashe Yado

Menashe Yado

Adv. and Mediator
Photo of Company Manager

Dorit Yitzhak

Attorney
Photo of Company Manager

Gila Goldman

Advocate
Photo of Company Manager

Hanan Ben Amram

Adv. and Notary
Elhanan Yashar

Elhanan Yashar

Advocate
Yehuda Titelboim

Yehuda Titelboim

Adv. and Mediator
Raan Aweid

Raan Aweid

Advocate
Galit Yona

Galit Yona

Advocate
Uriya Rosenblatt

Uriya Rosenblatt

Advocate
Yohanan Levin

Yohanan Levin

Advocate
Eliyahu Davidi

Eliyahu Davidi

Advocate
Photo of Company Manager

Liat Arye

Advocate
Netanel Shimof

Netanel Shimof

Adv. and Mediator
Photo of Company Manager

Or - Lihie Shahar

Advocate
Photo of Company Manager

Avia Shalem

Attorney
Noga Aton-Avneri, Adv.

Noga Aton-Avneri, Adv.

Counsel and Personal Business Coach
Roy Brauner, Adv.

Roy Brauner, Adv.

Counsel

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513716209

Seniority

Related Companies

    A.R.S. The property in Shmuel Hanagid 1 Ltd.
    Subdividers and developers, nec
    JERUSALEM

Contact This Business

An error occurred