SELA SOFTWARE LABS LTD

Established 1990

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

SELA TECHNOLOGY CENTER

Hebrew Name

סלע מעבדות תוכנה בע"מ

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.sela.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6176666
Fax Number
+972-3-6176667
Mailing Address
14 Hirsch Baruch, BNEI BRAK 5120206
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel
SELA SOFTWARE LABS LTD
About

Sela Group is a software house that leads Israeli IT and high-tech industries and operates as both a training center and as a technological center.

The group was established in 1990 with the vision of bringing the most advanced knowledge in various technologies to the high tech industry, with an emphasis on practicality and quality.

Sela Group employs more than 450 employees and has branches in Israel, Canada, the USA and India. Sela provides services to approx. 800 customers across the globe.

Technological Center (the software house) – Sela has a unique team of dozens of international advisors and experts, who provide consultations in accordance with the customer’s requirements and the project’s characteristics. In addition to deep and vast professional knowledge, the experts have broad backgrounds, which are based on many years of experience and constant practical work in multi-disciplinary projects in the industry, and at the cutting edge of technology. Sela’s consultants are often invited to consult, lecture and execute software projects across the world, in leading companies.
Sela specializes in end-to-end cloud solutions - from architecture, infrastructure management, consulting, skilled manpower and training in Israel and abroad.

The Training Center – for more than two decades, Sela has been leading the fields of learning and training technologies for the high-tech market, which are characterized by innovation reflecting many years of practical experience, development and assimilation. Sela is also a leader in the development of comprehensive courses for the most modern and advanced technologies. Sela has a large training center which includes cutting-edge learning laboratories. Over the years, Sela’s lecturers wrote and participated in the writing of dozens of guidebooks for international companies, such as Microsoft.

Fields of Activity

  • Computers - Systems - Sale
  • Hitech
  • Computers
  • Computers - Software - Development
  • Computer Services
  • Software Services
  • Computing Services
  • electronics
  • Computers - Software Houses
  • Consulting and Organizational Development
  • Training And Education
  • Computers - Business Software

Specialty

  • Software system design
  • Cloud backup services
  • Computer software development
  • Data processing consultant
  • Support for cloud computing services
  • Software houses
  • Instructing and training services
  • Cloud computing services
  • Setting up a cloud computing infrastructure
  • Cloud mail services
  • Business oriented computer software

Executives working in SELA SOFTWARE LABS LTD

Caro Segal

Caro Segal

Chairman
More Information
David Basa

David Basa

CEO
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Yishai Ram

Deputy General Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Amir Sessler

Finance VP
Photo of Company Manager

Eli Serbia

V.P. - Operations
Photo of Company Manager

Sigal Garussi

V.P. Marketing & Sales
Photo of Company Manager

Avi Balaish

VP Sales, Software House

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511531592

Seniority

Parent Company FF5 - SELA, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Subsidiaries

    SELA INTERNATIONAL LABORATORIES (1996) LTD.
    Computers - Software Houses
    BNEI BRAK
    SELA INDIA

    SELA CANADA INC

    YOU-NIVERSITY.COM INC.

Contact This Business

An error occurred