ESHED-MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING RESOURCES LTD.

Established 1994

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

ESHED ENGINEERING AND LOGISTICS RESOURCES LTD. - FORMERLY

Hebrew Name

אשד משאבי ניהול והנדסה בע"מ

Email Address
eshed-m@eshed-m.co.il
Company Site
eshed-m.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-5386666
Fax Number
+972-3-6341617
Mailing Address
5 Begin Menachem, BEIT DAGAN 5020000
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-18:00
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel
ESHED-MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING RESOURCES LTD.
About

Eshed Management and Engineering Resources Ltd. is one of Israel's leading consulting, management, operation, real estate, logistics, risk management, acquisition, tenders, initiation and urban renewal groups.

Eshed is comprised of 5 divisions:

Business Process Outsourcing Division (B.P.O): the BPO Division plans, Operates and manages complex projects for its clients, in various fields.

The Real Estate Division: is engaged in the overall management of properties, with an emphasis on national and institutional entities, while providing overall, nationwide solutions in various services and specialties.

The Organizational-Engineering Consulting Division: is engaged in providing consultation services in the areas of industry and management as well as organizational consulting.

Risk & Safety Management Division: is engaged in providing overall solutions for detecting and handling security risks.

Logistics and Distribution Division: is engaged in consulting, planning and optimizing transportation alignments, with an emphasis on students and workers transportation.

                                                                                                                    

The company is ISO: 9001-2000 certified, and stems its activities on this certification.

 

ESV subsidiary company: is engaged in tenders and online acquisitions.

 

Eshed Urban Renewal sister company: is engaged in the initiation, planning and management of urban renewal projects.

Fields of Activity

  • Engineering And Engineers
  • Engineering Services
  • Management Consulting Services
  • Real Estate Consultation
  • Consulting and Organizational Development
  • Projects Management
  • Real Estate
  • Urban Renewal
  • Logistics - Design And Development
  • Outsourcing
  • Management / Business Consultation
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Accessibility
  • Accessibility and Safety Consultants
  • safety
  • Safety Inspection

Specialty

  • Consulting Engineer
  • Real estate consultant
  • Business planning and organizing services
  • Projects Management
  • Corporation organizing consultant
  • NOP 38
  • Logistics - engineering & development
  • Outsourcing services
  • Management consulting services
  • Health and Safety
  • Accessibility and Safety Consultants

Executives working in ESHED-MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING RESOURCES LTD.

Tzafrir Cohen

Tzafrir Cohen

General Manager & Owner
More Information
Yoram Grizim

Yoram Grizim

BPO Division Manager & Partner
Eti Sharabi

Eti Sharabi

Human Resources Manager
Avi Hamisha

Avi Hamisha

Organizational Engineering Consultation Div. Manager
Raviv Vertesh

Raviv Vertesh

Real Estate Div. Manager
Zvi Benyamini

Zvi Benyamini

Risk Management & Safety Div. Manager
Pini Peled

Pini Peled

Logistics & Distribution Div. Manager
Noa Mashlai

Noa Mashlai

Tenders & Contracts Manager
Yael Baruch

Yael Baruch

VP Eshed Urban Renewal (Fellow Subsidiary)

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511932568

Number of Employees

Seniority

Male / Female Ratio

2014
2015
2016

Distribution of age groups within the company

Aged 20-30
Aged 30-40
Over 40

Related Companies

    D.N.T. ZAFRIR HOLDINGS LTD
    Management and maintenance of properties
    OR YEHUDA
    Eshed Urban Renewal Development, Holding and Management Ltd.
    Real Estate - Development
    OR YEHUDA
    E.S.V LTD
    Internet - Services / Isp
    OR YEHUDA

Contact This Business

An error occurred