ESHED-MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING LTD.

Established 1994

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

ESHED-MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING RESOURCES LTD.

Hebrew Name

אשד ניהול והנדסה בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
eshed-m.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-5386666
Fax Number
+972-3-6341617
Mailing Address
2 Harokmim, HOLON 5885825
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-18:00
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel
About

The Eshed Group has been leading large-scale projects in the fields of real estate, engineering, operation, and control for the past two decades. The group specializes in the planning, establishment, and operation of outsourcing systems, thus enabling its customers to focus on their activity, save significantly on resources, and receive quality and specialized service.

The group's clients, mainly government ministries, companies and government authorities, institutions, and public organizations, benefit from a wide professional umbrella service, skills accumulated over many years, along with mental flexibility, initiative, and speed of movement.

The group promotes its client's goals successfully and efficiently. The group's customers know - they have a real and reliable partner for the journey.

 

Real Estate

Leading the market while managing institutional and governmental real estate assets,

with long-accumulated experience, knowledge, and ability. Handling hundreds of assets held by the various state entities, at any given moment. Renting and selling properties, arranging rights, improving properties, real estate feasibility studies, and ongoing real estate consulting.

Along with these activities, Eshed Group is initiating, managing, and carrying out construction-evacuation projects, NOP 38, and combination transactions, while always maintaining the best service, professionalism without compromises, and quick results in the field.

 

Supervision

Planning, setting up, and managing control systems in a variety of disciplines. Leading the field of long-term PPP/BOT franchisee control. Engineer control, legal control, organizational control, control of compliance with legal provisions, and more. Our customers benefit from a service that is fully adapted to their needs, within the framework of routine controls and special in-depth controls. We process the collected information into conclusions and provide a comprehensive real-time situational picture.

Fields of Activity

  • Engineering And Engineers
  • Engineering Services
  • Management Consulting Services
  • Real Estate Consultation
  • Consulting and Organizational Development
  • Projects Management
  • Real Estate
  • Urban Renewal
  • Logistics - Design And Development
  • Outsourcing
  • Management / Business Consultation
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Accessibility
  • Accessibility and Safety Consultants
  • safety
  • Safety Inspection

Specialty

  • Consulting Engineer
  • Real estate consultant
  • Business planning and organizing services
  • Projects Management
  • Corporation organizing consultant
  • NOP 38
  • Logistics - engineering & development
  • Outsourcing services
  • Management consulting services
  • Health and Safety
  • Accessibility and Safety Consultants

Executives working in ESHED-MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING LTD.

Tzafrir Cohen

Tzafrir Cohen

CEO and Owner - Eshed Group
More Information
Yoram Grizim

Yoram Grizim

Deputy CEO and Partner - Eshed Group
Oron Cohen

Oron Cohen

VP Business Development
Avi Hamisha

Avi Hamisha

Organizational Engineering Consultation Div. Manager
Hofit Hadad

Hofit Hadad

Comptroller - Eshed Group
Yair Kasher

Yair Kasher

CEO
Yael Baruch, Adv.

Yael Baruch, Adv.

V.P. - Eshed Urban Renewal
Yaron Gelet

Yaron Gelet

CEO
Noa Mashlai

Noa Mashlai

Tenders & Business Development Manager, Eshed Group
Menachem Yozent

Menachem Yozent

Director of Property Management Services Administration
Merav Pepper Galili

Merav Pepper Galili

HR Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511932568

Number of Employees

Seniority

Male / Female Ratio

2014
2015
2016

Distribution of age groups within the company

Aged 20-30
Aged 30-40
Over 40

Subsidiaries

    VELTMAN ENGINEERS LTD
    consulting services
    BEIT DAGAN
    Building inspection service
    BEIT DAGAN

Contact This Business

An error occurred