Hodrahav

Established 1968

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

RAHAV PRESS LTD.

Hebrew Name

הודפוס רהב בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
hodrahav.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-3-6883535
Fax Number
+972-3-6881424
Mailing Address
3 Yad Harutzim, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6777895
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-16:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian
About

HoDfus Rahav Ltd is a leading and long-standing graphic design and printing company. As a family-owned business founded in 1968, the company now has third-generation managers, so it has a wealth of experience and knowledge passed down through generations.

In the printing industry, the company is known as a growing, dynamic, innovative company that participates in reputable printing exhibitions. By using advanced equipment and quality materials, the company can deliver quality and prestigious productions on time and within budget. HoDfus Rahav Ltd provides services to clients in Israel and worldwide, including government agencies, private companies, high-tech companies, hotels, gas companies, construction companies, galleries, etc.

HoDfus Rahav Ltd believes that customer satisfaction is the key to success, which is why the company's staff accompanies its customers from the idea stage to completion. Therefore, customers benefit from professionalism, courteous service, and innovative solutions. Beyond professional and customer service, the company has made protecting the environment a priority and works with environmentally friendly colors as well as factories that recycle produce and paper.

Fields of Activity

  • Print - Commercial Printings
  • Publishing and Printing
  • Print - Productions
  • Office Paper Products
  • Paper and cardboard products
  • Commercial Photography And Printing
  • Business Cards
  • Paper - Office Paper Products
  • Paper and cardboard
  • Retail

Specialty

  • Miscellaneous publishing
  • Magnets printing
  • Tablets and pads
  • printing house
  • Visiting cards (including business): printing
  • Flyers printing
  • Stationery products
  • Postcards

Executives working in Hodrahav

Photo of Company Manager

Alon Hadar

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511899353

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred