Mansano Asaf

Established 2013

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Asaf Mansano

Hebrew Name

אסף מנסנו, שמאי מקרקעין

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-54-4812854
Mailing Address
31 Haluach Haivri, MODIIN-MACCABIM-REUT 7178443
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-20:00, Fri 08:00-13:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian
Service Areas
Israel
Mansano Asaf
About

Asaf Mansano Real Estate Appraisal is a leading real estate appraisal firm that was established in 2013 and provides appraisal expert opinions for a variety of property types, including residential apartments, commercial properties, offices, industrial and manufacturing buildings, lots, estates, farms, hotels, assisted living facilities, retirement homes, and more. A wide range of real estate appraisal services are offered by the firm, including providing expert opinions to the courts in the field of real estate appraisals, valuations before the purchase or sale of a variety of real estate assets, feasibility studies of NOP 38 and combination transactions, submitting objections to appraisals on behalf of Israel Land Authority and representation in proceedings, submission of expert opinions and appeals on improvement levies and charge reductions - including representation in front of a decisive appraiser, representation in real estate devaluation claims according to section 197 of the Planning and Construction Law and representation in liquidation proceedings. The office operates nationwide.

 

Asaf Mansano, Owner

Asaf is a certified real estate appraiser, a graduate of real estate appraisal studies at the Technion, a member of the Real Estate Appraiser's Chamber in Israel, and a real estate consultant with over 10 years of practical experience. Another certified appraiser works alongside Asaf. Asaf has extensive experience in the field of real estate appraisals, which includes participation in countless procedures and discussions that have often ended in the submission of counter-appraisals for improvement levies with benefits that can reach hundreds of thousands of shekels and, in some cases, even more. The firm's clients include private individuals, developers, contractors, and corporations, who are served efficiently with a friendly approach, accessibility, and availability.

Fields of Activity

  • Real Estate
  • Real Estate Actuary
  • Assessors
  • real estate

Specialty

  • Appraiser, real estate
  • Real Estate Appraisal

Executives working in Mansano Asaf

Asaf Mansano

Asaf Mansano

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 036023745

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred