Haya Avisror Shimony

Established 2015

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Chaya Avisror Shimoni Adv. (CPA) is a law firm

Hebrew Name

חיה אביסרור שמעוני עו"ד (רו"ח) חברת עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.hastax.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-5076666
Fax Number
+972-8-9283893
Mailing Address
7 Prof. Abraham Patchornik, NESS ZIONA
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
Haya Avisror Shimony
About

Haya Avisror Shimony Law Office is a boutique office specializing in all civil aspects of tax law: real estate taxation, income tax, VAT, social security, and medical entitlements. As an expert holding both an attorney's license and a CPA license, the office provides its clients with a comprehensive insight into the field of civil taxation and the accounting world.

 

With extensive professional experience guiding some of the largest transactions in the economy, the office’s clients include major companies from Israel and abroad, including private equity investment funds, venture capital, and hedge funds. The office guides entrepreneurs in urban renewal projects, agricultural businesses, combination transactions, accompanying initiators and investors, voluntary disclosure, residency issues for tax purposes, and more.

 

Haya Avisror Shimony Law Office is a ONE-STOP SHOP for clients in all tax aspects, representing before the tax authorities, appeal committees, and courts.

 

Attorney and CPA Haya Avisror Shimony is a member of the tax committees of the Bar Association, the Institute of Certified Public Accountants, and the national insurance committees of both the Bar Association and the CPA Institute. Additionally, she lectures at numerous professional forums.

The office serves as a professional address for lawyers, accountants, and tax advisors and is open to collaborations with law firms, tax advisors, accountants, and other service providers.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Investment Companies
  • Investment Consultation
  • Investments
  • Consulting and Organizational Development
  • Economic Consultation
  • Investment management and counselling
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Auditing And Accounting
  • Tax Consultants
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Real estate taxation
  • Medical Assistance
  • Assistance in medical procedures

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Capital Market Law
  • Lawyers - Tax Law
  • Investment advice
  • Income Tax Law
  • Economic and financial consulting
  • Investment advisory service
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Investment management and counselling
  • Insurance Law
  • Tax consulting services
  • Taxation law
  • Investment counselors
  • Patients' rights
  • Medical Law Office
  • Taxes - Consulting Services
  • National Insurance Claims
  • Real Estate Taxation
  • international tax
  • Submitting Social Security Claims
  • Labor Law and Social Security

Executives working in Haya Avisror Shimony

Haya Avisror Shimony

Haya Avisror Shimony

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 515364693

Seniority

Parent Company Avisror Shimoni Haya

Contact This Business

An error occurred