Yanir Harel & Co., Law office & Notary

Established 2004

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Harel Yanir

Hebrew Name

יניר הראל ושות', משרד עורכי דין ונוטריון

Email Address
office@yhc-law.co.il
Company Site
www.yhc-law.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-7765017
Mailing Address
94 Alon Yigal, Alon Towers 2, Floor 20, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6789139
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-20:00, Fri 09:00-14:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, French, Italian
Service Areas
Israel
About

Practice Areas: Insurance and Commercial Law

A.    Insurance, Road Accidents and Tort Claims.

Yanir Harel & Co., Law Firm specializes and is recommended by clients for insurance, road accidents and tort claims. Our firm counsels insured and victims to enable them to receive their full rights. Oftentimes, insurance companies and malefactors refuse to acknowledge their duty to pay insurance benefits and compensations and in such cases a firm insistence on all of the insurer’s/victim’s rights is required, through legal proceedings. Our firm provides professional solutions for insured and victims who wish to exercise their legal rights.

Get Professional Legal Counsel

We counsel insured in all aspects of negotiations vis-a-vis insurance companies and malefactors and also for the professional preparation of insurance and tort claims. Contact us to receive professional legal counsel about your rights. We would face the insurance company or the malefactor on your behalf and make sure that you receive your full rights whether if through settlement or lawsuit.

Adv. Yanir Harel has 20 Years of Experience in Representation in Insurance and Tort Claims

Adv. Yanir Harel has 20 years of experience in representation in insurance and tort claims and had represented leading insurance companies and organizations until 2012. Adv. Yanir Harel is the author of the leading book "Evidence Law in Insurance and Road Accidents Damage Claims". He was appointed as researchers in a research fund and published a comprehensive research concerning the methods for proving damage in road accidents compensation claims. He was a partner in one of Israel’s largest and leading firms.

B.    Commercial Law

Yanir Harel & Co., specializes in providing professional legal counsel to businesses and companies and also in complex business moves. The firm accompanies leading companies and businesses in Israel and gained an extensive reputation in the Israeli business community. Our firm has significant experience in commercial law in the following fields: representation in court proceedings, contracts, tender law, legal opinions, local authorities, the Israeli Lands Authority, cease-and-desist orders, companies’ law, municipal taxation, real-estate, planning and building, antitrust and M&As. Our firm accompanies its clients throughout all of the required stages in the framework of the legal proceedings and also advises on the selection of consultants, experts and appraisers for the purpose of providing supporting opinions.

Experience and Determined Progress to Success

Success in legal proceedings requires professional experience, a thorough preparation and proficiency in the procedures, legislation and rulings. Our firm has the experience, the knowledge and the capabilities for handling commercial legal proceedings and we believe in excellence and determined progress to success.

Fields of Activity

  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Law Firms
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Tort Law

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Insurance Law
  • Antitrust and trade regulation law
  • Torts
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Law office
  • Legal services - torts
  • Commercial law
  • Negligence in diagnosis

Executives working in Yanir Harel & Co., Law office & Notary

Harel Yanir

Harel Yanir

Founding Partner
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 017358888

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred