Paz Economy and Engineering 1996 Ltd.

Established 1996

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Paz Group

Hebrew Name

פז כלכלה והנדסה 1996 בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.pazgroup.co.il
Phone Number
+972-9-9700800
Fax Number
+972-9-9700801
Mailing Address
2 Hamanofim, HERZLIYA 4672553
About

Paz Group

Paz Group is one of the leading companies in Israel in the field of real estate consulting and project support. The company has a vast experience of 25 years and in the last decade, it has been ranked continuously in the first place in the Dans 100 ranking in its fields of activity. Over the years, Paz Group has become a central force that provides and advises real estate entrepreneurs, contractors, government offices, local authorities, private companies, public companies, and more. The company is highly regarded both by its customers and by the professionals in the industry and it accompanies its customers from the idea stage to the actual implementation. The company is led by Daniel Paz Erez, an economist and certified real estate appraiser who has been engaged in the field of real estate consulting since 1992 and over the years has become an authority in her field, among both the public and business sectors.

Areas of activity

Real estate appraisals - the company provides valuations and appraiser opinions as part of a comprehensive service envelope that includes appraisals for security, consolidation, and division and obtaining on improvement levies.

Economic and financial consulting - Paz Group provides financial consulting services for large-scale infrastructure projects and accompanies its clients throughout the entire process: from the planning stage, through the execution, to the marketing of the projects.

Financial and engineering support - the company provides financial and engineering support to most of the construction companies in Israel and also acts as an inspector for the various financing parties.

Engineering consulting - the company provides consulting services to entrepreneurial companies, government ministries, and local authorities, including serving as an engineering consultant in municipal administrations promoting construction, preparing policy studies, professional opinions, and more.

Technical consulting for financing bodies and franchisees in various projects - the company conducts preliminary technical reviews for the various types of projects, performs adequate inspections, and also serves as a technical controller on behalf of the financing bodies.

Detailed planning management - the company specializes in process management using BIM. Managing the project from the preliminary planning stages to the publication of the tender and obtaining the permit.

Urban renewal - the company provides consulting services for the promotion of NOP 38 and “Pinui Binui” projects both among representatives of the government and local authorities and for real estate developers.

Urban Planning - Paz Group advises, manages, and accompanies statutory planning processes for government companies, local authorities, entrepreneurial companies, private companies, and others.

Fields of Activity

  • Management Consulting Services
  • Real Estate Consultation
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • Urban Planning
  • Architecture
  • Engineering And Engineers
  • Design and Construction
  • Urban Renewal
  • Real Estate
  • Real Estate Actuary
  • real estate
  • Assessors
  • Bookkeeping
  • Economic Consultation
  • Engineering Services
  • Consulting and Organizational Development
  • Management / Business Consultation
  • Business Analysis / Market Research
  • Business Information
  • Research and development

Specialty

  • Real estate consultant
  • City planning
  • Construction project management consultant
  • Evacuation of construction
  • Appraiser, real estate
  • Real Estate Appraisal
  • Banking and finance consultant
  • Civil engineering
  • Economic consultant
  • Business consulting
  • Market analysis, business, and economic research

Executives working in Paz Economy and Engineering 1996 Ltd.

Daniela Paz Erez

Daniela Paz Erez

CEO and Owner
More Information
Reuven Brinenberg

Reuven Brinenberg

COO
Muli Shpiegel

Muli Shpiegel

VP Consulting
Shabtay Iuclea

Shabtay Iuclea

Head of Engineering Dept.

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 512358136

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    BAR-DOV, ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT LTD
    Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
    RAMAT GAN

Contact This Business

An error occurred