G.A. ELECTRO SONIC LTD.

Established 1986

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

SUPERSONIC 1200

Hebrew Name

ג.א. אלקטרו סוניק בע"מ

Email Address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-9-9566911
Fax Number
+972-9-9504649
Mailing Address
7 Hamaayan, RAANANA 4356932
G.A. ELECTRO SONIC LTD.
About

G.A Electro Sonic Ltd. was founded in 1986, after 3 years of operation in the ultrasonic systems field of its founder, Yacov Gur-Arie.

Specialties

The company specializes in the development, production, planning, marketing and installing of ultrasonic systems, designed to protect from rodents (mice and rats). The CEO of the company is an economist and an exterminator.

The company has installations in many sites including industrial areas, data centers, the Ministry of Defense, Rafael, Mekorot- Israel Water Company, IEC, wastewater purification plants, control rooms, Israel Railway (electricity rooms, the Jerusalem Train Line), etc.

Services

Providing consultation and planning solutions to electrical engineers (planners) and clients on the ultrasonic systems use in projects.

Selling and installing ultrasonic systems.

Providing years-round maintenance and support to clients.

Providing systems repair and renewal services.

G.A's systems are manufactured in Israel.

The company often takes part in conventions and exhibitions in Israel around the world.

Ultrasonic system I Ultrasonic anti rodent system I Ultrasonic rodent damage prevention system I Anti rat systet I Anti mice system I Protecting mission critical systems from rodent damage I Protecting mission critical systems from rat damages I Protecting mission critical systems from rat & mice damages

Fields of Activity

  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Investment management and counselling
  • Management Consulting Services
  • consulting services

Specialty

  • Ultrasonic systems to prevent damage caused by rodents
  • Consultant services

Executives working in G.A. ELECTRO SONIC LTD.

Photo of Company Manager

Yacov Gur-Arie

CEO
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511103376

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred