Wave Technologies

Established 1990

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

WAVE TECHNOLOGIES (G.R.T.) LTD.

Hebrew Name

ווייו טכנולוגיות

Email Address
support@wavetech.co.il
Company Site
wavetech.co.il
Phone Number
+972-772320523
Fax Number
+972-9-7670641
Mailing Address
3 Hagavish, KFAR SABA 4442209
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel, Abroad
About

WAVE Technologies Provides advanced technological solutions in the field of fiber optics; we deal with import of active and passive components, testing equipment, welding equipment and fiber optic sub-systems.

WAVE Technologies is an exclusive representative of leading companies around the world.

Our customers are hi-tech companies, research institutes, universities, military and security companies, fiber optic infrastructure companies, companies in the fields of fiber optics, and aviation industries.

WAVE Technologies is an authorized supplier of: IDF, Ministry of Defense, Air Industry, Military Industry and IEC, as well as a number of institutional entities.

WAVE Technologies has an international quality standard ISO 9001: 2015, in accordance with international standards. The standard serves as a basic model for quality management in industry and services.

WAVE Technologies established in 1990 by Rafi Rauscher and Itzik Amit. With the development of the company and its success in marketing products of a unique nature, Wave Technologies has established 6 subsidiaries that specialize in unique niches.

Fields of Activity

  • Electrical & Electronics Stores
  • Electro-Optic Systems
  • Electronic Components
  • Electrical Appliances
  • electronics
  • Machining And Machinery
  • Metals
  • Electronic Encasements
  • Electricity - Fuse Box, Distribution Boards & Components
  • Electromechanics
  • General Communication

Specialty

  • Electroptical systems and equipment
  • Electronic components
  • Electronic enclosures, stamped or pressed metal
  • Electronics - Electronic Packaging
  • Fiber optics communication equipment
  • Electronics - Components

Executives working in Wave Technologies

Photo of Company Manager

Itzik Amit

Wave Group President
Photo of Company Manager

Rafi Rauscher

CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Orit Rauscher

Operations Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511466591

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    WAVE MECHANICS LTD
    industrial Machinery and equipment
    KFAR SABA
    WAVE Components Ltd.
    Electronic Components
    KFAR SABA

Related Companies

    ARAD ART DISPLAY LTD
    Cutting and grinding tools
    KFAR SABA
    Y.R. WAVE PROJECTS MANAGEMENT LTD.
    Management and maintenance of properties
    KFAR SABA
    WAVE FASTENERS LTD
    Electronic Components
    KFAR SABA
    WAVE MECHANICS LTD
    industrial Machinery and equipment
    KFAR SABA
    WAVE Components Ltd.
    Electronic Components
    KFAR SABA

Contact This Business

An error occurred