Hagag, Buchnik, Weinstein & Co. - Law Firm

Established 2004

Also known as

HBW & CO.

Hebrew Name

חג'ג', בוכניק, ויינשטיין ושות' - עורכי דין

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.hbw-law.com
Phone Number
+972-3-6081733
Fax Number
+972-3-6081732
Mailing Address
30 Haarbaa, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6473926
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
Hagag, Buchnik, Weinstein & Co. - Law Firm
About

Hagag, Buchnik, Weinstein & Co. (HBW) is a leading Israeli law firm specializing in international corporate and real estate transactions, M&A, corporate finance, sports law, advanced technology laws and intellectual property law.
Established in 2004, the firm's head office in Tel Aviv's prestigious Azrieli Center has since grown to about 25 attorneys.
The firm, representing many of Israel's leading investors and developers, is rated by Dun and Bradstreet as one of the country's top ten "Leading Firms in Property Law" as well as top ten "Leading Firms in Administrative Law".
HBW's Kiev office is a pioneer of M&A and real estate practice in Ukraine, excelling in the largest and most complex real estate-related corporate transactions. Through the firm's affiliation with offices in Russia, Belarus, Moldavia and Azerbaijan, it can offer specialized counseling for projects in these and other former soviet-block countries.
Thanks to its international network, HBW provides clients with comprehensive and experienced counseling from the initial planning and financing stages to managing the established enterprise, from the simplest corporate structures to the most complex tax structuring and cross-border M&A.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Lawyer Administrative Law
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Legal Services
  • Lawyers Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Real estate taxation

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Commercial law
  • Administrative and government law
  • Civil Litigation
  • Legal services - litgation
  • International Commercial Law
  • Legal services
  • Legal services - mergers and acquisitions
  • Real estate law
  • Real Estate Taxation
  • Antitrust and trade regulation law
  • Planning and Construction Law
  • Property taxes
  • Commercial Litigation

Executives working in Hagag, Buchnik, Weinstein & Co. - Law Firm

Itzhak Hajaj, Adv.

Itzhak Hajaj, Adv.

Partner & Founder
More Information
Chen Buchnik, Adv.

Chen Buchnik, Adv.

Senior Partner
More Information
Igal Weinstein, Adv.

Igal Weinstein, Adv.

Senior Partner & Founder
More Information
Nadav Avramovich, Adv.

Nadav Avramovich, Adv.

Partner
Ala Diab, Adv.

Ala Diab, Adv.

Partner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 557761616

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred