S. Zaher Engineering, Planning and Electricity Work Implementation LTD

Established 2007

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

S. ZOHAR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING PLANNING & IMPLEMENTATION LT

Hebrew Name

ס.זהר הנדסה תכנון וביצוע עבודות חשמל בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-4-6010646
Fax Number
+972-4-6010646
Mailing Address
NAZARETH
Opening Hours
Mon - Fri 08:00-14:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Arabic
Service Areas
Israel
About

S. Zaher Engineering, Planning & Electricity Work Implementation Ltd. is one of the most experienced project companies in the field of electrical infrastructure in Israel. The company is a registered and recognized contractor for electrical works in the country.

The integration of knowledge, experience, and a wide variety of first-class certified engineers and electricians allows us to provide a comprehensive and professional solution for every project, regardless of its scope and complexity.

The company is led by Mr. Sohil Zaher, an experienced and esteemed contractor in the field of electrical works with over  35 years of experience, the company combines innovation, knowledge, and many years of professional experience in managing complex, large-scale nationwide projects.

The company has a performing branch in the southern region represented by its subsidiary, "S. Zaher Engineering Planning Eilat," entrusted with executing extensive projects in the city of Eilat and its surroundings.

S. Zaher employs a professional team with vast experience. Our areas of expertise include:

• Industrial and commercial structures.

• Natural gas distribution and charging stations.

• Commercial centers.

• Solar systems.

• Ongoing engineering consultation for complex projects.

• On-site supervision, coordination, and project monitoring and execution.

• Delivery of the project to the client

 

Fields of Activity

  • Dry construction contractors
  • Electrical Contractors
  • Electrical Works
  • General electrical contractor
  • Electromechanics
  • Engineering And Engineers
  • Engineering Services
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • automation
  • Contractor companies

Specialty

  • General electrical contractor
  • Electrical work
  • Engineering services

Executives working in S. Zaher Engineering, Planning and Electricity Work Implementation LTD

Photo of Company Manager

Suheil Zaher

CEO

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513980060

Seniority

Parent Company SUHAIL ZAHER BONNE LTD

Contact This Business

An error occurred