Lavi Naim - law firm

Established 2008

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Naim Lavi Avraham

Hebrew Name

לביא נעים - משרד עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
naim-law.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-73-7821510
Fax Number
+972-74-7011232
Mailing Address
36 Sderot Dam HaMaccabees, MODIIN-MACCABIM-REUT 7178602
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-18:00
Lavi Naim - law firm
About

Lavi Naim - Law Office is a boutique law firm specializing in family law in all aspects: divorce cases, wills and inheritances, mediation, family wealth management, and estate management. The office is located in Modi'in and was founded by attorney and mediator Lavi Naim, a member of the Bar Association since 2013, holding both a bachelor's degree (LL.B) and a master's degree (LL.M) in law from the Hebrew University.

Attorney Naim has extensive litigation experience, appearing In all legal courts, including those involving National Insurance. Additionally, He volunteers in legal consulting services at the Shil Center in Modi'in. Alongside Attorney Naim, the law office employs Attorney Lidor Reich and Attorney Ariella Batzelet.

Lavi Naim Law Office is considered one of the most professional and experienced law firms in Israel, in the field of family law and labor law, as well as other civil areas such as tort law and claims against national insurance. The office is distinguished by its creative approach and management of each case, understanding that thinking outside the box and formulating creative and original perspectives lead to the best results in the shortest time, while saving significant costs for clients. The lawyers in the office have vast experience in representing and accompanying clients in all courts, including rabbinical courts, and beyond their professionalism, they provide attentive ears, availability, and dedicated care for every request from their clients.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Lawyers traffic
  • Employment law Attornies
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Medical Assistance
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation
  • Legal Services
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Family law attorney
  • Tort Law

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Road Accident Personal Injury
  • Bodily injury
  • Labor and employment law
  • National Insurance Claims
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Negligence in diagnosis
  • Lawyers - Defamation
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Handling objections to wills
  • Labor and Employment Law
  • family law
  • custody
  • Bridging personal status
  • Divorce and family law
  • car accidents
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Child support
  • Divorce agreements
  • work agreements editing
  • Divorce Claims
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • Torts
  • women alimony
  • Legal services - torts
  • Labor Law and Social Security

Executives working in Lavi Naim - law firm

Photo of Company Manager

Naim Lavi Avraham

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 038007316

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred