RAFA LABORATORIES LTD.

Established 1942

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

RAFA LABORATORIES.

Hebrew Name

מעבדות רפא בע'מ

Email Address
rafa@rafa-lab.co.il
Company Site
www.rafa.co.il
Phone Number
+972-2-5488222
Fax Number
+972-2-5870282
Mailing Address
Zeev Lev 3 Har Hotzvim, JERUSALEM 9777515

Fields of Activity

  • Medical equipment
  • medicine
  • Medicines
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Production of pharmaceutical substances
  • Chemicals
  • Diagnostic substances
  • Laboratories and research institutions

Specialty

  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Pharmaceutical industry
  • Pharmaceutical preparations
  • Vaccines and other immunizing products
  • Medicines

Executives working in RAFA LABORATORIES LTD.

Photo of Company Manager

Amir Levin

Chairman
Photo of Company Manager

Yaron Zakheim

General Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Yonatan Kitzberg

CFO
Photo of Company Manager

Bettina Brima

Business Development Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Ovadia Mualem

Commercial Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Gabby Hazan

Plant Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 510182462

Seniority

Parent Company MERIDIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Subsidiaries

    PHARMATEAM MARKETING 2000 Ltd
    Medicines
    JERUSALEM

Related Companies

    VISIMIX LTD
    Computers - Systems - Sale
    JERUSALEM
    OPTIGUIDE LTD
    Electro-Optic Systems
    UPPER YOKNEAM
    A.D.M. ADVANCED DIALYSIS METHODS LTD.
    Medical Research And Development
    SHOHAM
    MEDITOR PHARMACEUTICAL LTD.
    Pharmaceuticals
    NESS ZIONA
    LOCULUS LTD.

    JERUSALEM

Contact This Business

An error occurred