Esther shalom law firm

Established 2016

Also known as

Shalom Esther

Hebrew Name

אסתר שלום חברת עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
ester-law.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-3-9173018
Fax Number
+972-76-5100295
Mailing Address
7 Aba Hilel, RAMAT GAN 5252204
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
 Esther shalom law firm
About

Ester Shalom Law Office is a boutique office specializing in family and real estate law. At the head of the office is Attorney Shalom, with vast experience, knowledge, and expertise she has gained over the years in consulting and representing clients in all divorce proceedings. She holds a Bachelor's degree (LL. B) in Law, and a Bachelor's degree in Industrial Engineering and Management, and is also certified in mediation and continuous power of attorney.

Areas of Practice

The office provides first-class legal service in all aspects of family law and real estate law, including drafting of divorce agreements, mediation procedures, arranging the Get, written claim, spousal support, child support, time division, division of property; representation in family mediation proceedings, drawing up a will, issuance of a will and inheritance order, opposition to wills, etc.; representation common-law spouses; drawing up various agreements such as financial agreements, joint parenting agreements, cohabitation agreement, domestic peace agreement, etc.; drawing up a power of attorney ongoing as well as drawing up sales and loan agreements in urban renewal transactions.

 

Representing divorcees who have moved away from their community/previous life

The office specializes in representing men and women who have distanced themselves from the environment in which they grew up and were educated, so besides the divorce process itself, they also deal with their detachment from the community in which they lived for many years. Such situations often lead to personal alienation, some of which are very difficult and complex.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Family law attorney
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation
  • Lawyer Wills

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Divorce and family law
  • Child support
  • Real estate law
  • Division of property
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Bridging personal status
  • family law
  • Handling objections to wills
  • women alimony
  • custody
  • Divorce agreements
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Divorce Claims
  • common-law marriage lawyers
  • Legacies Estates and Wills

Executives working in Esther shalom law firm

Photo of Company Manager

Esther Shalom

CEO

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 040010530

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    ESTHER SHALOM LAW FIRM
    Legal services
    PETAH TIKVA

Contact This Business

An error occurred