Zioni Pillersdorf Phillip Advocates

Established 2010

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

ZIONI, PILLERSDORF, LAW FIRM

Hebrew Name

ציוני פילרסדורף פיליפ עורכי דין

Email Address
office@zplaw.co.il
Company Site
www.zplaw.co.il/blank
Phone Number
+972-3-5244442
Fax Number
+972-3-7165379
Mailing Address
13 Leonardo da Vinci, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6473315
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, French
Service Areas
Israel, ת"א והסביבה
Zioni Pillersdorf Phillip Advocates
About

Zioni Pillersdorf Phillip Advocates is a boutique law firm in Tel Aviv, which specializes in commercial litigation, hi-tech and fin-tech, and medical malpractice. The firm has a unique work method that is aimed at providing superb, creative and in-depth legal representation. After a thorough and meticulous study of the legal issues, the firm's partners and associate brainstorm on the case, and the legal strategy for handling the client's case is determined only after this brainstorming. The firm is selective about the cases it accepts, whereas the selected cases receive complete, through and in-depth attention. The firm's partners personally lead the treatment in every practice area, and are involved in every aspect that involves the legal services, on both the micro and the macro levels. In addition, the firm has a particular specialization in representing healthcare institutes in medical malpractice claims.

Litigation

The firm takes care to provide state-of-the-art representation in litigation proceedings, and it accepts a relatively small number of cases for representation each year. The firm's partners, Advocates Shaul Zioni and Eli Pillersdorf, have a joint direct in-depth involvement in the firm's litigation cases, and work in a unique brainstorming method where the various issues are reviewed from every angle. This method, where partners with more than 15 years of experience are involved in the case management, and review every issue from every angle and facet, is unique to the firm and guarantee an optimal, creative and through result.

The firm has experience and expertise in representation in a wide variety of issues in all of the tribunals, including mediation and arbitration proceedings, civil proceedings and quasi-judicial tribunals. The areas of representation include, inter alia, commercial matters such as breach of contract, shareholders disputes, companies law, IP, international law and a broad variety of civil claims, including the representation of foreign companies in Israel. The firm also has expertise in class actions.

Fintech and Crypto-Currency

The firm has a unique specialization in fintech and crypto-currencies, and it has vast and broad knowledge in this fields. The firm represents leading companies in these fields, including companies that operate in the financial sector in Europe. We advise our clients, inter alia, on matters of online payments, digital currencies, money transfers, credit clearance, e-money, banking and government regulations, in Israel and abroad, with an emphasis on the Eurozone. Our firm cooperates with foreign law firms, with the aim of enabling our clients to operate safely and efficiently, from the legal aspect, outside of Israel.

Hi-Tech

The firm has a particular specialization in counseling and representing hi-tech firms from the very first steps that the entrepreneurs make. In the framework of the services we provide, we assist companies in fundraising, formulating remuneration and employee benefits plans, and handle IP, various commercial arrangement and joint ventures.

Medical Malpractice

Our firm has extensive and diverse experience in representing medical institutes in medical practice claims in every field of medicine: Obstetrics, oncology (late diagnosis of malignant tumors), ophthalmology, surgeries, family practice and more.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Lawyer Administrative Law
  • Law
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Tort Law
  • Attornies companies

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Administrative and government law
  • Laws of Blockchain and cryptographic coins
  • Torts
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Lawyers - Malpractice during birth and / or follow-up pregnancy
  • Legal services - torts
  • Law office
  • Corporate law
  • Malpractice in pregnancy and childbirth
  • Lawyers - Hi-Tech Law
  • High-tech and Internet Law
  • Civil Litigation
  • Negligence in diagnosis
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Lawyers - Administrative Law and Local Authorities
  • Tender Laws
  • Negligence in family medicine
  • Administrative Law
  • corporate law
  • Corporate, partnership and business law

Executives working in Zioni Pillersdorf Phillip Advocates

Photo of Company Manager

Shaul Zioni, Adv.

Managing Partner
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Eli Pillersdorf, Adv.

Partner
Photo of Company Manager

Ohad Phillip, Adv.

Managing Partner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 515009587

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred