WARSHA ASAF & CO. - LAW OFFICE

Established 2002

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

WARSHA ASAF - LAW OFFICES

Hebrew Name

ורשה אסף ושות' – משרד עורכי דין

Email Address
office@warsha-law.com
Company Site
www.warsha-law.com
Phone Number
+972-3-6000600
Fax Number
+972-3-5750322
Mailing Address
7 Metzada, BNEI BRAK 5126112
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian, Arabic
Service Areas
Israel
About

Warsha Asaf - Law Offices is a unique boutique office, which has a changed perception of customer service. We have engraved on our flag of providing a transparent, reliable service, which accompanies and supports our clients without saving the effort in order to give optimal results that the client wishes.

Founded in 2000, turned company in 2002, by Asaf Warsha and deals with a wide range of legal fields. The firm employs a skilled team of about fifteen attorneys in the insurance and torts fields, clerks and secretarial staff that is available to all our customers. 

The firm engaged a wide range of legal spheres.

The firm is equipped with the most advanced computer systems, while protecting the environment, linking databases that are updated on a daily basis, allowing the latest information, judgments and legislation updates.

 Unlike many other offices, the firm's experienced staff provides its clients an initial consultation, without any obligation, professional guidance and personal attention. We have engraved on our flag to being a young spirited and dynamic office, providing legal services at a professional level but not least, also on a personal level.

 

The specialty of the firm is its deep know-how of the practices of the insurance and car rental companies. Since the firm's clients include individuals being represented by us in claims for bodily injuries, and on the other hand, also the large and leading insurance companies and automobile companies - so our records experience requires knowledge of both sides, which is a clear advantage. The firm is leading in torts and insurance litigation with an extensive and proven experience.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Employment law Attornies
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Tort Law

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Corporate law
  • Traffic Laws
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Labor and employment law
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Insurance Law
  • Legal services - torts
  • Torts

Executives working in WARSHA ASAF & CO. - LAW OFFICE

Asaf Warsha, Adv.

Asaf Warsha, Adv.

Partner, Manager, Founder
More Information
Natali Shalev-Bookay, Adv.

Natali Shalev-Bookay, Adv.

Partner
Shachaf Hyman, Adv.

Shachaf Hyman, Adv.

Partner
Tomer Nahmani, Adv.

Tomer Nahmani, Adv.

Partner
Sivan Keidar, Adv.

Sivan Keidar, Adv.

Partner
Photo of Company Manager

Oshrit Yehoshua Cohen Tedek, Adv.

Partner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513252098

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred