Eyal Brandt Law Office

Established 2001

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Brandt Eyal

Hebrew Name

איל ברנדט משרד עורכי דין ונוטריון

Company Site
bt-advocate.com/
Phone Number
+972-54-7685521
Mailing Address
136 Rothschild Blvd., TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6527212
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian
Service Areas
Israel
Eyal Brandt Law Office
About

About Teplow&Brandt Law Offices and Notaries

Optimal communication between the parties can save you time, money and anguish. We accompany business, personal and commercial legal processes, while neutralizing the related emotions, getting the priorities right in order to achieve your goals. For this reason, the firm's clients often call us "The Deal Makers".

The day-to-day work of the firm's partners and their accompanying team is characterized by uncompromising professionalism alongside with flexible thinking, which is translated into successful negotiations for signing agreements and optimal legal representation which is customized to the client's needs.

Practice Areas

Personal service, availability and professionalism for private and corporate clients in practice areas, such as: corporate, companies and NGOs, establishing and incorporating companies in Israel and abroad, dissolving partnerships, commercial contracts, real estate and sale contracts, including tax planning for real estate transactions and inheritance law, registration in the Land Registry Office, drafting wills and managing estates, lasting power of attorney, Bagatz / administrative law, IP, bankruptcies, liquidations and notary services.

Founding Partner

Adv. and Notary Eyal Brandt

My favorite in the office happens when we achieve the goal that we undertook while utilizing our professional knowledge and in-depth understanding alongside with an optimal utilization of our existing resources and time. The client's sigh of relief and smile during the proceedings and upon their conclusion serve as unparalleled milestones for me.

Specializes in representing in complex legal proceedings and finding creative solutions in mediations and compromises for companies and individuals, drafting franchising and food-related agreements, purchasing and selling properties, comprehensive facilitation and support for inheritances including the drafting of wills. Has more than 20 years of experience and expertise in providing legal and notary services, starting from his law studies in Manchester, England and establishing the firm with Michael upon my return to Israel.

Closely accompanies companies and NGOs, mediator, negotiations expert.

In my spare time, I guide and lead motorcycle tours and involve in other community volunteering.

Founding Partner

Adv. and Notary Michael I. Teplow

I believe that the vest service starts from learning about the client's needs and world. Only after understanding what challenges and motivates them, I can be free to provide creative (and sometimes complex) solutions that would solve the legal dilemma that trouble them.

30 years of professional experience in Israel and the U.S. have taught me to watch for the client's interests, beyond the letter of the law.

I specialize in companies and associations law, contracts and commercial law, establishing companies, drafting wills and estate management, representing collaborators of the defense forces from a sense of Zionism and love to Israel.

I believe that prosperity stems from unity and joy – and this is expressed also in business and success in negotiation processes.

 

Clients Testimonials

"After several lawsuits, he solved my issues quickly and efficiently… A person with a big heart and soul…" / Adva

"Eyal has already accompanied us through two real estate transactions, with unending professionalism and courtesy, and took care of all of our needs, big as small." /

"A high-quality response for nontrivial legal challenges in the fields of inheritance and contracts. Service-oriented and available through phone and e-mail". / Lior Halperin

 

All of the Ways to Contact Us:

 Brandt Teplow Law Offices and Notaries

Address: 136 Rothschild Av., Tel Aviv 6527212

Phone:03-6869560 Fax:03-6869579

E-mail Eyal Brandt: [email protected]

E-mail Michael Y. Teplow: [email protected]

 

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Real estate taxation
  • Intellectual Property Lawyer
  • Legal Services
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Notaries
  • Real Estate
  • Lawyer Administrative Law
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Attornies companies
  • Lawyer Wills

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Property taxes
  • Corporate law
  • Intellectual Property Law
  • Lawyers - Intellectual property / trademarks / patents
  • Real estate law
  • Notary
  • Lawyers - real estate, Planning and Construction
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • Lawyers - Class actions
  • Contract Law
  • Class actions
  • Lawyer
  • Administrative Law
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Trademarks
  • Litigation
  • Lawyers - arbitration, mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyers - Capital Markets, Corporate and Securities
  • Real Estate Taxation
  • Franchising Lawyers
  • Administrative and government law
  • Corporate, partnership and business law
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Associations Law

Executives working in Eyal Brandt Law Office

Eyal Brandt,  Adv.

Eyal Brandt, Adv.

Founder and Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 058898230

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred