SHARIST ENGINEERS LTD

Established 1995

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

GIANA-SHERIST ENGINEERS LTD.

Hebrew Name

שריסט מהנדסים בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.sharist.co.il
Phone Number
+972-2-6789770
Fax Number
+972-2-6789441
Mailing Address
27 Haoman, JERUSALEM 9342181
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
SHARIST ENGINEERS LTD
About

Sharist Engineers manages projects with a financial scope of over 2 billion shekels nationwide. The company employs about 20 expert engineers and architects, each with more than 10 years of experience. The company manages housing projects in the scope of approximately 20,000 residential units, including infrastructure projects, many of which are complex and large-scale projects, water and sewerage projects, complex public buildings, main roads, communication and electrical projects, government-led developments, buildings, including public structures and neighborhoods, renovation and restoration of buildings, "clean" rooms and hospitals.

The company's main clients include, among others, the major government ministries (Ministry of Defense, Ministry of Construction and Housing, Ministry of Finance), government companies, and a variety of regional councils, municipal companies, and local authorities.

 

Our Five Pillars of Success

 

1. Knowledge and Professionalism

Every employee in the company is an expert in their field, and the entire company showcases a comprehensive knowledge base in engineering and construction.

2. Organization and progress

Using advanced work tools, organized management, adherence to work plans, and compliance with schedule, we optimize performances and save resources.

3. Creativity and deep thinking

Engineering solutions that express knowledge and original thinking, identifying the unique characteristics of each situation and the ability to provide each with individual solutions.

4. Attention to Details

In construction, every detail has an economic and operational significance which impacts the subsequent steps. We are committed to excellence starting from the smallest details.

5. Connecting You to the Field

 

We report ongoing activities while maintaining accuracy, transparency, and concern for your interests.

Fields of Activity

  • Consulting and Organizational Development
  • Engineering And Engineers
  • Projects Management
  • Engineering Services
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • Urban Renewal
  • Real Estate

Specialty

  • Projects Management
  • Civil engineering
  • NOP 38

Executives working in SHARIST ENGINEERS LTD

Adi Sharist

Adi Sharist

Director and CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Ohad Amar

Director and Co-CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Tal Cohen

VP Engineering

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 512122144

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    Ken Tor Urban Renewal - Mintzberg 5 Jerusalem Ltd
    Initiate project
    JERUSALEM

Related Companies

    SHARRISTH HOLDINGS LTD
    Holding companies
    JERUSALEM
    Initiate project
    JERUSALEM
    Real estate investment trusts
    EFRATA

Contact This Business

An error occurred