Danny Marx Ltd.

Established 2007

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Danny Marks

Hebrew Name

דני מרקס בע"מ

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.marx.co.il
Phone Number
+972-50-8387020
Fax Number
+972-2-5709326
Mailing Address
101 Rokach Blvd., TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6902068
Service Areas
Abroad, Israel
About

The company specializes in producing corporate events for companies and institutions, special events that spread over a number of days and high-end private events.
We provide thorough care and management for all aspects of the event. We customize the content, venue, and vendors based on the clients' vision and goal, and provide full logistic support throughout the entire planning process and the event itself.

Why choose us

we specialize in creating events at complex, "naked", venues that require thought, planning and constructing from zero, such as the Tower of David in Jerusalem or the Convention Center in Tel Aviv. We enjoy venues such as these that allow us to be creative and let our imagination run wild. 
Danny Marx personally manages each client and oversees each event, giving his full attention to detail from start to finish. Together with his dedicated team and topmost suppliers, Danny provides for his clients an enjoyable stress-free experience and successful results.

Event portfolio

  • The main event during the historic visit of India PM to Israel, 8000 guests and 2 Prime Ministers.
  • Reopening ceremony of the Israel Museum, in the presence of the Prime Minister.
  • The opening of a new wing in the Museum of the Jewish People, in the presence of the Prime Minister.
  • Opening Ceremony of National Campus for the Archaeology of the Land of Israel, in the presence of the Prime Minister. 
  • Gav-Yam 90 years grand celebration.
  • 50th-anniversary celebration for the Israel Museum, 14 events in 5 days.
  • 40th-anniversary celebration for Ben Gurion University, 3 events in 2 days
  • 100 years anniversary celebration of the Jewish Federacy of Los Angeles.
  • 90th birthday celebration of David Azrieli z"l.
  • ToHa project launch.
  • The launch event for Azrieli Sarona, Holon, Kiryat Ata, and Acco.
  • Event for Startup Nation and Mobileye, in the presence of the President of Israel.
  • The main event in Israel for Kimberly Clark Board of Directors.
  • The main event in Israel for Herbalife Founders and Directors.
  • International Council of the Israel Museum Annual events (2011-2018).
  • Hebrew University of Jerusalem Honorary Doctorates Ceremony, 5 consecutive years.
  • Weizmann Institute Annual Events, 2 consecutive years.
  • Gal Gadot and other high profile weddings.

Fields of Activity

  • Artists
  • Entertainment
  • Event Production and Design
  • Services Events
  • Rental equipment for events
  • Dressing events

Specialty

  • Events production
  • Events Producers
  • events venues
  • Event planners
  • Event Production and Design
  • Business Events
  • Business Events Production

Executives working in Danny Marx Ltd.

Photo of Company Manager

Alon Rozenberg

Customers Relationship
Photo of Company Manager

Danny Marx

Owner & Ceo
Photo of Company Manager

Naama Greenzweig

Office Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514067933

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred